Amara Suites Santorini

4 stars
9.8
Wonderful
based on 620 reviews
620 reviews
Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a private hot tub and a rainfall showerhead, as well as free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. Other amenities include towels, bathrobes, slippers, and an electric kettle.
9.8
Wonderful
620 reviews

Latest deals for Amara Suites Santorini

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$156
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room and 2 more Amara Suites Santorini deals.
King room, bed type unknown
$156
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$331
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$408
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$414
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Amara Suites Santorini

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Amara Suites Santorini

9.8
Wonderful
620 verified ratings
Wonderful
589
Very good
15
Good
9
Okay
6
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

ermi kamari, Kamari 847 00

What's nearby

  • Kamari Beach0.3 mi
  • Open Air Cinema Kamari0.5 mi
  • Prophet Elias Monastery1.4 mi
  • Prophet Elias Mountain1.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1303959

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Amara Suites Santorini

  • How long should you stay at Amara Suites Santorini? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Amara Suites Santorini

  • Where is Amara Suites Santorini located?

    Amara Suites Santorini is located at ermi kamari, 0.3 miles from the center of Kamari. Kamari Beach is the closest landmark to Amara Suites Santorini.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Amara Suites Santorini?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Amara Suites Santorini.

  • Does Amara Suites Santorini offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Amara Suites Santorini offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Amara Suites Santorini offer free parking?

    Yes, Amara Suites Santorini offers free parking.

  • How far is Amara Suites Santorini from the airport?

    Amara Suites Santorini is 1.3 miles from Thera Santorini. Amara Suites Santorini is 48.7 miles from Parikia Paros.

  • Does Amara Suites Santorini have a pool?

    Yes, Amara Suites Santorini has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Amara Suites Santorini hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Amara Suites Santorini in Kamari and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Amara Suites Santorini and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Amara Suites Santorini.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
53% cheaperAegean Plaza Hotel9.4 Excellent (468 reviews)0.06 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$95+
4-star hotel
56% cheaperHermes Hotel9 Excellent (986 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$90+
4-star hotel
67% cheaperRose Bay Hotel9.5 Excellent (201 reviews)0.09 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$67+
5-star hotel
50% cheaperLa Mer Deluxe Hotel & Spa - Adults only8.8 Excellent (505 reviews)0.1 miAdults only, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$100+
2-star hotel
86% cheaper
Dilino Hotel
7.4 Good (211 reviews)0.24 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$28+
3-star hotel
83% cheaper
Tritonas Rooms
8.7 Excellent (374 reviews)0.19 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi$34+
2-star hotel
79% cheaperLevante Beach Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,585 reviews)0.23 miPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$43+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Lefkothea Hotel
8.8 Excellent (543 reviews)0.23 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$53+
Rental
12% cheaper
Ocean Bay Suites
9.8 Excellent (437 reviews)0.15 miBeachfront, Hot tub, kitchenette$178+
3-star hotel
63% cheaperArmonia9.7 Excellent (385 reviews)0.13 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge$75+
2-star hotel
69% cheaperSeaside Breeze9.7 Excellent (453 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$62+
3-star hotel
61% cheaperSantellini Hotel9.7 Excellent (894 reviews)0.23 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service$79+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.7
0.3 mi
Thera Santorini
1.3 mi