Relax Style House Central Rooms

3 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$80
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$80
Double room, bed type unknown
$82
Double room, bed type unknown
$94
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Relax Style House Central Rooms is located in Pescara, 1.2 km from Pescara Beach, 700 metres from Gabriele D'Annunzio House, and less than 1 km from Pescara Railway Station. Located around less than 1 km from Pescara Bus Station, the guest house is also a 19-minute walk away from Pescara Port. Free WiFi, a lift and full-day security are provided. At the guest house, all units are fitted with a desk. All units are complete with a private bathroom and air conditioning, and selected rooms include a balcony. The units are equipped with heating facilities. Abruzzo Airport is 6 km away.
8.3
Very good
260 reviews

Latest deals for Relax Style House Central Rooms

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room, bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Relax Style House Central Rooms

  • Adults only
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Computer use available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Trash cans
  • Adapter

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Adults only
  • Elevator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic pillow

General

  • Window
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe
  • CCTV in common areas

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key card access

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Computer use available
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Pool

  • Pool towels

Reviews of Relax Style House Central Rooms

8.3
Very good
260 verified ratings
Wonderful
157
Very good
33
Good
20
Okay
21
Fair
14
Mediocre
8
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Napoli 23, 65121 Pescara, Pescara

What's nearby

  • Museum of the Abruzzi People0.3 mi
  • Genti D'Abruzzo Museum0.3 mi
  • Museo Casa Natale di Gabriele D'Annunzio0.3 mi
  • Pescara Cathedral0.4 mi
  • Cathedral of Saint Cetteus0.4 mi
  • Museum of Modern Art Vittoria Colonna0.5 mi
  • Piazza della Rinascita0.5 mi
  • Port of Pescara0.8 mi
  • Pescara Harbor1.1 mi
  • Stadio Adriatico - Giovanni Cornacchia1.2 mi
  • Teatro D'Annunzio1.4 mi
  • Acquatica Scuba ASD1.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 068028AFF0003, IT068028B4G3BS32XT

Essential information about Relax Style House Central Rooms

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

October
May
$80
Cheapest month to stay with an average 27% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Relax Style House Central Rooms

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Relax Style House Central Rooms

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Relax Style House Central Rooms, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and May.
  • How long should you stay at Relax Style House Central Rooms? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Relax Style House Central Rooms

  • Where is Relax Style House Central Rooms located?

    Relax Style House Central Rooms is located at Via Napoli 23, 0.4 miles from the center of Pescara. Museum of the Abruzzi People is the closest landmark to Relax Style House Central Rooms.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Relax Style House Central Rooms?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Relax Style House Central Rooms.

  • Does Relax Style House Central Rooms offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Relax Style House Central Rooms offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Relax Style House Central Rooms from the airport?

    Relax Style House Central Rooms is 2.5 miles from Pescara Liberi. Relax Style House Central Rooms is 69.7 miles from San Domino Island.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Relax Style House Central Rooms hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Relax Style House Central Rooms in Pescara and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Relax Style House Central Rooms and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Relax Style House Central Rooms.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Yuna Rent - Vittorio 50 Apartment
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.1 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$141+
Rental
Open space in the center a few steps from the sea
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$173+
Rental
Casa singola con giardino a 5 dal centro città e dal mare
8 Excellent (1 review)0.14 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$245+
Rental
Casa Carolina
9.5 Excellent (8 reviews)0.16 miKitchen, Balcony, Outdoor dining area$267+
3-star hotel
B&B Hotel Pescara8.1 Excellent (2,275 reviews)0.18 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$105+
Rental
Heritage House City Center -Entire Apartment-
9.6 Excellent (21 reviews)0.17 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$121+
Rental
Super Comfortable Pescara Center 2 Mins
9.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.29 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned$128+
Rental
Casa Ravenna - Pescara Centro
8.8 Excellent (51 reviews)0.28 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$132+
Rental
Open space in the center a few steps from the sea
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$173+
Rental
Wood Luxury House
10 Excellent (13 reviews)0.28 miCity view, Hot tub, Kitchen$258+
Rental
Pescarheart Apartment
9.8 Excellent (26 reviews)0.24 miCity view, Mountain view, Kitchen$166+
Rental
Yuna Rent - Vittorio 50 Apartment
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.1 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$141+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.4 mi
Pescara Liberi
2.5 mi