Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 1859 reviews
1,859 reviews
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in downtown Punta del Este, TAS D VIAJE Suites - Hostel Boutique offers comfortable budget accommodation with free WiFi access is available. The hostel features a lively bar where guests can unwind and enjoy a drink. Rooms at TAS D VIAJE Suites - Hostel Boutique include air conditioning, cable TVs and private bathroom facilities. Guests can enjoy lovely views of the sea from their rooms. At TAS D VIAJE Suites you will find a 24-hour front desk assistance, as well as barbecue facilities, a nightclub and a restaurant. Guests can also unwind in the lively common lounge. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling, diving and windsurfing. The property offers free parking. TAS D VIAJE is 100 metres from Gorlero avenue and also from El Emir beach, 200 metres from The Fingers Brava Beach, and 500 meters from Mansa Beach.
8.6
Very good
1859 reviews

Latest deals for Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Deals from
$54
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Queen room and 4 more Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Reviews of Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

8.6
Very good
1859 verified ratings
Wonderful
1022
Very good
366
Good
232
Okay
74
Fair
59
Mediocre
36
Poor
70

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests praised the hotel for its excellent central location, cleanliness, and friendly, attentive service. Many appreciated the easy access to attractions, the comfortable and well-maintained rooms, and the helpful staff. Some reviews mentioned issues such as small room sizes, noise, and problems with amenities like air conditioning or parking, but the positives generally outweighed the negatives, especially regarding location and hygiene.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Calle 24 y 28, Punta del Este 20100

What's nearby

  • Punta del Este Artigas Square384 yd
  • Hand of Punta del Este0.3 mi
  • Brava Beach0.6 mi
  • Punta del Este Port0.6 mi
  • Punta del Este Lighthouse0.8 mi
  • Mansa Beach1.2 mi
  • Isla Gorriti Natural Reserve1.8 mi
  • Sanatorio Cantegril2.1 mi
  • Ralli Museum2.3 mi
  • Casa Pueblo6.9 mi
  • Solanas Beach7.7 mi
  • Bikini Beach7.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
December
$46
$77
Cheapest month to stay with an average 70% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 73% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

What is the cheapest day to book Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique?

The cheapest day to book Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $31. The most expensive day is Friday at $82 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique, plan to stay on a Thursday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $54, while the most expensive was $54.
  • How long should you stay at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique

  • Where is Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique located?

    Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique is located at Calle 24 y 28 in Península, 0.2 miles from the center of Punta del Este. Punta del Este Artigas Square is the closest landmark to Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique.

  • Does Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique from the airport?

    Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique is 11.4 miles from Punta Del Este. Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique is 62.3 miles from Montevideo Carrasco.

  • Does Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique have a pool?

    Yes, Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique in Punta del Este and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tas D Viaje Suites - Hostel Boutique.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Milano8 Excellent (2,708 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Room service$41+
3-star hotel
Hotel Alhambra7.9 Good (468 reviews)0.03 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$63+
3-star hotel
Hotel Romimar7.3 Good (2,042 reviews)0.04 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$87+
3-star hotel
Sea View Boutique Hotel7.9 Good (1,899 reviews)0.06 miAdults only, beachfront, Bar/Lounge$59+
3-star hotel
Hotel Milano8 Excellent (2,708 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Room service$41+
3-star hotel
Hotel Florinda7.8 Good (5,353 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant$49+
3-star hotel
Sea View Boutique Hotel7.9 Good (1,899 reviews)0.06 miAdults only, beachfront, Bar/Lounge$59+
3-star hotel
Hotel Alhambra7.9 Good (468 reviews)0.03 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$63+
3-star hotel
Remanso8.6 Excellent (2,054 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge$81+
4-star hotel
Vitaminas - Casa de Playa y Café
8.4 Excellent (838 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$121+
3-star hotel
Hotel Milano8 Excellent (2,708 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Room service$41+
3-star hotel
Hotel Alhambra7.9 Good (468 reviews)0.03 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$63+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.2 mi
Punta Del Este
11.4 mi