Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Boasting a bar, Hotel Nord Est is situated in Riccione in the Emilia-Romagna region, 200 metres from Riccione Beach and 2 km from Viale Ceccarini. This 2-star hotel offers a shared lounge, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. Private parking is available on site. At the hotel the rooms include air conditioning, a desk, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom and a balcony with a city view. All rooms have a wardrobe. A buffet, continental or Italian breakfast is available at the property. Fiabilandia is 4.2 km from Hotel Nord Est, while Aquafan is 4.6 km from the property. Federico Fellini International Airport is 3 km away.
8.5
Very good
195 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Nord Est

Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2
Deals from
$80
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Hotel Nord Est deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$153
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Nord Est

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Hotel Nord Est

8.5
Very good
195 verified ratings
Wonderful
96
Very good
33
Good
25
Okay
11
Fair
8
Mediocre
10
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near the beach and local amenities, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, with many noting well-kept rooms and modern furnishings, though a few mention occasional lapses. Breakfast receives positive remarks for its variety and quality, and the hotel is often described as offering good value for the price. Some guests note minor issues with bathroom size, noise, or amenities, but overall, the experience is positive.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via U. Foscolo 8, 47838 Riccione, Rimini

What's nearby

  • Playa del Sol0.3 mi
  • Spiaggia del Sole0.3 mi
  • Beach Village0.5 mi
  • Stadio Comunale Italo Nicoletti0.8 mi
  • Palazzo dei Congressi di Riccione1.1 mi
  • Viale Ceccarini1.2 mi
  • Oltremare1.8 mi
  • Aquafan1.9 mi
  • Palaterme Centro Congressi Riccione2 mi
  • Indiana Golf2.2 mi
  • Pedra Del Sol Bagno 182.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 099013-AL-00333, IT099013A1OF4XFMPC

Hotel Nord Est

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Nord Est?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Nord Est is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $92. The most expensive day is Saturday at $176 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Nord Est?

To get the best price at Hotel Nord Est, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 11% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Nord Est

  • Where is Hotel Nord Est located?

    Hotel Nord Est is located at Via U. Foscolo 8, 1.2 miles from the center of Riccione. Playa del Sol is the closest landmark to Hotel Nord Est.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Nord Est?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Hotel Nord Est.

  • Does Hotel Nord Est offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Nord Est offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Nord Est from the airport?

    Hotel Nord Est is 1.6 miles from Rimini Miramare. Hotel Nord Est is 31 miles from Forlì Luigi Ridolfi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Nord Est hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Nord Est in Riccione and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Nord Est and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Nord Est.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
12% cheaperHotel Lara8.4 Excellent (46 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi$71+
2-star hotel
Meg Lifestyle Hotel9.5 Excellent (687 reviews)0.02 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$122+
1-star hotel
Hotel Flores
8.2 Excellent (90 reviews)0.03 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$142+
3-star hotel
Hotel Corona
8.7 Excellent (43 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Room service$92+
2-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Trieste
6.7 Good (132 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi$48+
1-star hotel
40% cheaper
Hotel Sabrina
8.1 Excellent (266 reviews)0.16 miWi-Fi$49+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hotel Ardea
8.4 Excellent (260 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$56+
2-star hotel
27% cheaper
Hotel 21
8 Excellent (870 reviews)0.1 mi$59+
2-star hotel
Meg Lifestyle Hotel9.5 Excellent (687 reviews)0.02 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$122+
3-star hotel
Hotel Adlon9.2 Excellent (250 reviews)0.07 miPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$105+
3-star hotel
Hotel Gemma9.1 Excellent (151 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$167+
3-star hotel
Hotel Maddalena
9.1 Excellent (42 reviews)0.18 miRoom service$217+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.8
1.2 mi
Rimini Miramare
1.6 mi