Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap

Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20

Amenities at Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap

8.8
Very good
29 verified ratings
Wonderful
16
Very good
6
Good
6
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rambutan Lane, Phum Wat Damnak, Kum Sala Komreuk, Krom 10, Siem Reap

What's nearby

  • Artisans Angkor409 yd
  • Pub Street424 yd
  • Siem Reap City Centre0.7 mi
  • Cambodian Cultural Village2.3 mi
  • Angkor Wat4.3 mi
  • Angkor Archaeological Park5.1 mi
  • Prasat Kravan5.6 mi
  • Banteay Kdei6.1 mi
  • Bayon6.2 mi
  • Ta Prohm6.2 mi
  • Angkor Thom6.2 mi
  • Prasat Suor Prat6.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap

  • Where is Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap located?

    Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap is located at Rambutan Lane, Phum Wat Damnak, Kum Sala Komreuk, Krom 10 in Wat Damnak Area, 0.4 miles from the center of Siem Reap. Artisans Angkor is the closest landmark to Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap.

  • Does Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap from the airport?

    Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap is 24.6 miles from Siem Reap–Angkor Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap in Siem Reap and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Rambutan Hotel - Siem Reap.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Urban Residences Siem Reap
0.01 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service$115+
3-star hotel
85% cheaperGolden Banana Residence8.8 Excellent (1,046 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$14+
3-star hotel
77% cheaperResidence Wat Damnak8.6 Excellent (1,040 reviews)0.02 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$21+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Villa Wat Damnak
8.6 Excellent (1,106 reviews)0.02 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$14+
3-star hotel
90% cheaper
Damnak Riverside Villa
8.2 Excellent (308 reviews)0.06 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$9+
3-star hotel
85% cheaperGolden Banana Residence8.8 Excellent (1,046 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$14+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Villa Wat Damnak
8.6 Excellent (1,106 reviews)0.02 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$14+
4-star hotel
84% cheaper
Bakong Hotel
8.5 Excellent (42 reviews)0.18 mi$15+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Baahu Villa
9.2 Excellent (482 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$23+
3-star hotel
Sk Residence
9.2 Excellent (365 reviews)0.16 mi$107+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Moon Flower Residence
9.1 Excellent (89 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$80+
3-star hotel
61% cheaperibis Styles Siem Reap9.1 Excellent (581 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$36+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.4 mi
Siem Reap–Angkor Intl
24.6 mi