Sat 11/7
-
Sun 11/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Trichūr in the Kerala region, Wariyam Heritage features a garden. This bed and breakfast provides free private parking, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. At the bed and breakfast, all units come with a desk, a TV, a private bathroom, bed linen and towels. A car rental service is available at the bed and breakfast. Cochin International Airport is 53 km away.
8.8
Very good
487 reviews

Latest deals for Wariyam Heritage

Sat 11/7
-
Sun 11/8
Deals from
$24
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 1 more Wariyam Heritage deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Wariyam Heritage

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Air-conditioned
  • TV
  • Internet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Car rental
  • No smoking
  • Wake-up service
  • Smoke alarms

Reviews of Wariyam Heritage

8.8
Very good
487 verified ratings
Wonderful
314
Very good
103
Good
33
Okay
15
Fair
11
Mediocre
5
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Press club Road, Swaraj Round North, Thrissur 680001

What's nearby

  • Vadakkumnathan Temple0.3 mi
  • Shakthan Thampuran Palace0.3 mi
  • Kerala State Financial Enterprises0.5 mi
  • Thrissur Zoo0.7 mi
  • Kuttankulangara Sri Krishna Temple0.8 mi
  • Poonkunnam Siva Temple0.9 mi
  • Thrissur Railway Station0.9 mi
  • Poonkunnam Seetha Ramaswamy Temple1.1 mi
  • Poomala Dam5.4 mi
  • Vidya Academy of Science and Technology8.2 mi
  • Thriprayar Temple10.3 mi
  • Athirapally Falls27.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Wariyam Heritage

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

January
October
$25
Cheapest month to stay with an average 2% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 3% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Wariyam Heritage

Which month has the cheapest rates at Wariyam Heritage?

The cheapest month to stay at Wariyam Heritage is January, with an average nightly rate of $25. The most expensive month is November at $30 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Wariyam Heritage?

The cheapest day to book Wariyam Heritage is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $24. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $26 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Wariyam Heritage

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Wariyam Heritage, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and October.
  • The cheapest price a room at Wariyam Heritage was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $26, while the most expensive was $26.
  • How long should you stay at Wariyam Heritage? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Wariyam Heritage

  • Where is Wariyam Heritage located?

    Wariyam Heritage is located at Press club Road, Swaraj Round North, 0.8 miles from the center of Thrissur. Vadakkumnathan Temple is the closest landmark to Wariyam Heritage.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Wariyam Heritage?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:30 AM at Wariyam Heritage.

  • Does Wariyam Heritage offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Wariyam Heritage offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Wariyam Heritage offer free parking?

    Yes, Wariyam Heritage offers free parking.

  • How far is Wariyam Heritage from the airport?

    Wariyam Heritage is 28.4 miles from Kochi. Wariyam Heritage is 45.6 miles from Kozhikode.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Wariyam Heritage hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Wariyam Heritage in Thrissur and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Wariyam Heritage and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Wariyam Heritage.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Zip By Spree Hotels Mangala Towers Thrissur8 Excellent (161 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$24+
3-star hotel
Hotel Peninsula
5.4 Okay (7 reviews)0.29 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$25+
2-star hotel
5% cheaper
Ymca International Guest House
6.4 Good (15 reviews)0.35 mi$19+
4-star hotel
Hotel Pooram International7 Good (108 reviews)0.36 miRoom service$34+
4-star hotel
65% cheaper
Omega Tourist Home
2.9 Mediocre (17 reviews)0.62 mi$7+
3-star hotel
20% cheaper
Hotel Eden Palace
7.6 Good (80 reviews)0.87 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$16+
3-star hotel
15% cheaper
Itsy Hotels Ammu Regency
6.3 Good (302 reviews)0.46 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$17+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Sona Hotel
7.4 Good (31 reviews)0.71 mi$18+
Rental
Posh 1 Bhk-Ff At Belljem Homes In Housing Colony In City
10 Excellent (1 review)1.15 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Washing machine$42+
3-star hotel
Oyo 15992 Central Hotel
9.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.51 miWi-Fi$46+
3-star hotel
18 Rooms by Olan
9 Excellent (1 review)0.95 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$32+
4-star hotel
White Palace Hotel
8.8 Excellent (7 reviews)0.45 mi$35+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.1
0.8 mi
Kochi
28.4 mi