Wed 10/14
-
Thu 10/15
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Church of St. Catherine With a stay at Saint Gabriel Hotel in Bethlehem, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Church of St. Catherine and Manger Square. This luxury hotel is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Western Wall and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Church of the Nativity. Relax and unwind with massages, body treatments, and facials. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free valet parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Church of St. Catherine - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Manger Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Church of the Nativity - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Milk Grotto - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Palestinian Heritage Center - 1.5 km / 1 mi Rachel's Tomb - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Shepherd's Fields - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Mount Herzl - 3.2 km / 2 mi Kathisma Church Ruins - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Solomon's Pools - 4.9 km / 3 mi Herodion National Park - 6.4 km / 4 mi Teddy Stadium - 7.8 km / 4.9 mi Biblical Zoo - 9.1 km / 5.7 mi Haas Promenade - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Menachem Begin Heritage Center - 9.7 km / 6 mi The preferred airport for Saint Gabriel Hotel is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV) - 57.4 km / 35.7 mi Enjoy international cuisine at Bloom Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 143 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water.
8.8
Very good
2 reviews

Latest deals for Saint Gabriel Hotel

Wed 10/14
-
Thu 10/15

Reviews of Saint Gabriel Hotel

8.8
Very good
2 verified ratings
Wonderful
0
Very good
2
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Saint Gabriel Street, Bethlehem

What's nearby

  • Manger Square140 yd
  • Nativity Square0.3 mi
  • Milk Grotto0.4 mi
  • Church of the Nativity0.6 mi
  • Shepherd's Fields1.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Saint Gabriel Hotel

  • Where is Saint Gabriel Hotel located?

    Saint Gabriel Hotel is located at Saint Gabriel Street, 0.1 miles from the center of Bethlehem. Manger Square is the closest landmark to Saint Gabriel Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Saint Gabriel Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Saint Gabriel Hotel.

  • How far is Saint Gabriel Hotel from the airport?

    Saint Gabriel Hotel is 27.8 miles from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl. Saint Gabriel Hotel is 46.5 miles from Amman Queen Alia Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Saint Gabriel Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Saint Gabriel Hotel in Bethlehem and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Saint Gabriel Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Saint Gabriel Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
86% cheaperHouse of Peace8.2 Excellent (252 reviews)0.11 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$19+
3-star hotel
Grand Hotel Bethlehem
9.2 Excellent (4 reviews)0.14 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries$217+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperManger Square Hotel8.1 Excellent (5 reviews)0.24 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$110+
3-star hotel
Dar Sitti Aziza
9.8 Excellent (309 reviews)0.29 miCoffee machine, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$162+
1-star hotel
86% cheaperHouse of Peace8.2 Excellent (252 reviews)0.11 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$19+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Ma'an lil-Hayat Boutique Hotel
9.4 Excellent (91 reviews)0.31 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$80+
4-star hotel
30% cheaper
Tantur Hills Hotel - Jerusalem
8.3 Excellent (133 reviews)1.44 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$97+
2-star hotel
30% cheaperGrand Suites Bethlehem8.1 Excellent (33 reviews)0.34 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free toiletries$97+
3-star hotel
Dar Sitti Aziza
9.8 Excellent (309 reviews)0.29 miCoffee machine, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$162+
3-star hotel
The Walled Off Hotel9.5 Excellent (621 reviews)0.97 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries$216+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Ma'an lil-Hayat Boutique Hotel
9.4 Excellent (91 reviews)0.31 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$80+
3-star hotel
Grand Hotel Bethlehem
9.2 Excellent (4 reviews)0.14 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries$217+

Good to know

Distance to city center

0.1 mi