Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free full breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and self parking. Swan Caxias do Sul offers 120 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. This Caxias do Sul hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include showers and hair dryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.4
Very good
1952 reviews

Latest deals for Swan Caxias do Sul

Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
Deals from
$44
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Superior room and 5 more Swan Caxias do Sul deals.
Standard room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Swan Caxias do Sul

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Swan Caxias do Sul

8.4
Very good
1952 verified ratings
Wonderful
999
Very good
401
Good
270
Okay
112
Fair
70
Mediocre
50
Poor
50

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location, varied and good breakfast, attentive service, spacious rooms, and well-maintained amenities such as the pool and gym. While some mention issues with maintenance and specific services, the overall impression is positive, with many guests expressing satisfaction with their stay and willingness to return.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Amenities8 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua os Dezoito do Forte, 1934, Caxias do Sul

What's nearby

  • Piazza Dante lighieri286 yd
  • Estadio Alfredo Jaconi0.6 mi
  • Francisco Stedile Stadium1 mi
  • Sao Pelegrino Church1 mi
  • Museu da Ambiencia Casa de Pedra1 mi
  • Monument to the Immigrant1.4 mi
  • Zanrosso Winery3.6 mi
  • Cantina Tonet Winery3.8 mi
  • Chateau Lacave Winery4.5 mi
  • Museu de Uva e do Vinho6.8 mi
  • Presepio de Rolhas e Mini Cidade7.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Swan Caxias do Sul

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
February
$62
$61
Cheapest month to stay with an average 38% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 69% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Swan Caxias do Sul

Which month has the cheapest rates at Swan Caxias do Sul?

The cheapest month to stay at Swan Caxias do Sul is October, with an average nightly rate of $49. The most expensive month is May at $82 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Swan Caxias do Sul?

The cheapest day to book Swan Caxias do Sul is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $48. The most expensive day is Thursday at $79 per night.

How far in advance should you book Swan Caxias do Sul?

To get the best price at Swan Caxias do Sul, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 50% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Swan Caxias do Sul

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Swan Caxias do Sul, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Swan Caxias do Sul, plan to stay on a Monday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Swan Caxias do Sul was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $41, while the most expensive was $41.
  • How long should you stay at Swan Caxias do Sul? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Swan Caxias do Sul

  • Where is Swan Caxias do Sul located?

    Swan Caxias do Sul is located at Rua os Dezoito do Forte, 1934, 0.2 miles from the center of Caxias do Sul. Piazza Dante lighieri is the closest landmark to Swan Caxias do Sul.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Swan Caxias do Sul?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Swan Caxias do Sul.

  • Does Swan Caxias do Sul offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Swan Caxias do Sul offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Swan Caxias do Sul from the airport?

    Swan Caxias do Sul is 1.9 miles from Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres. Swan Caxias do Sul is 25.2 miles from Canela.

  • Does Swan Caxias do Sul have a pool?

    Yes, Swan Caxias do Sul has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Swan Caxias do Sul hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Swan Caxias do Sul in Caxias do Sul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Swan Caxias do Sul and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Swan Caxias do Sul.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
29% cheaper
City Hotel
6.6 Good (912 reviews)0.27 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$41+
3-star hotel
60% cheaper
Excelsior Hotel
7.9 Good (354 reviews)0.29 mi$23+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
Bandeira Hotel
8.1 Excellent (741 reviews)0.3 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$50+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Tri Hotel Smart Caxias
6.9 Good (1,861 reviews)0.43 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$41+
3-star hotel
60% cheaper
Excelsior Hotel
7.9 Good (354 reviews)0.29 mi$23+
36% cheaper
Executive 206 Sem Garagem
7.6 Good (22 reviews)0.91 mi$37+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Aspen Executive Hotel
0.9 miRoom service, Cable or satellite TV$38+
2-star hotel
29% cheaper
City Hotel
6.6 Good (912 reviews)0.27 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$41+
3-star hotel
Cosmos Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,455 reviews)0.48 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$62+
4-star hotel
Blue Tree Towers Caxias do Sul8.8 Excellent (1,659 reviews)0.59 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$62+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperHotel Letto Caxias8.7 Excellent (2,416 reviews)0.51 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$47+
4-star hotel
7% cheaperTri Hotel Executive Caxias8.4 Excellent (1,417 reviews)0.53 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$54+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.2
0.2 mi
Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres
1.9 mi