Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 744 reviews
744 reviews
Thu 9/10
-
Fri 9/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has self parking and a microwave in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate offers 159 air-conditioned accommodations with slippers and hair dryers. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, bidets, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.6
Very good
744 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

Thu 9/10
-
Fri 9/11
Deals from
$37
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 10 more Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$70
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pajamas
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Window
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Kettle
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Spa

  • Massage

Reviews of Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

8.6
Very good
744 verified ratings
Wonderful
355
Very good
236
Good
83
Okay
51
Fair
15
Mediocre
1
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's breakfast for its variety and quality, with many highlighting the buffet and delicious options. The service, especially from the front desk staff, was described as friendly and accommodating, making guests feel welcome. The location was also appreciated for its convenience to attractions and transportation. While the bathroom and bath facilities were generally satisfactory, a few guests noted issues such as small spaces or occasional cleanliness concerns. Overall, the positives of breakfast, service, and location stood out in the reviews.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Breakfast10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Bathroom5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Honcho 27-1, Hakodate 040-0011

What's nearby

  • Goryokaku Tower0.4 mi
  • Chiyodai Baseball Stadium0.5 mi
  • Hakodate Chiyogadai Stadium0.5 mi
  • Goryokaku0.5 mi
  • Hakodate Racecourse1.2 mi
  • Yunokawa Onsen1.6 mi
  • Hakodate Railway Station1.8 mi
  • Ekini Market1.9 mi
  • Morning Market1.9 mi
  • Hokkaido Sakamoto Ryoma Museum2.5 mi
  • Hakodatemaru2.6 mi
  • Motomachi2.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
June
$47
$61
Cheapest month to stay with an average 53% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 12% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate is March, with an average nightly rate of $37. The most expensive month is September at $80 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $36. The most expensive day is Thursday at $158 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate?

To get the best price at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 60% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate, plan to stay on a Sunday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate

  • Where is Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate located?

    Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate is located at Honcho 27-1, 2.4 miles from the center of Hakodate. Goryokaku Tower is the closest landmark to Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate.

  • Does Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate from the airport?

    Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate is 3.7 miles from Hakodate. Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate is 70.6 miles from Okushiri.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate in Hakodate and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Hokke Club Hakodate.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Mystays Hakodate Goryokaku8.4 Excellent (1,690 reviews)0.04 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$35+
3-star hotel
Dormy Inn Express Hakodate Goryokaku8.3 Excellent (302 reviews)0.07 miBar/Lounge, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$48+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Fero House
8 Excellent (1 review)0.09 mi$25+
3-star hotel
Smile Hotel Premium Hakodate Goryokaku
8.3 Excellent (1,866 reviews)0.19 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business center$37+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Fero House
8 Excellent (1 review)0.09 mi$25+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperAll In Stay Hakodate8.2 Excellent (2,051 reviews)1.51 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$31+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Mystays Hakodate Goryokaku8.4 Excellent (1,690 reviews)0.04 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$35+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperHotel Brs Hakodate Goryokaku Tower7.9 Good (58 reviews)0.29 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$35+
1-star hotel
Corpo Marika
9.5 Excellent (10 reviews)1.07 mi$61+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Mystays Hakodate Goryokaku8.4 Excellent (1,690 reviews)0.04 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$35+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Credo Hotel Hakodate
8.4 Excellent (761 reviews)1.22 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$35+
3-star hotel
Dormy Inn Express Hakodate Goryokaku8.3 Excellent (302 reviews)0.07 miBar/Lounge, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$48+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.8
2.4 mi
Hakodate
3.7 mi