Latest deals for Hotel U Supa
Amenities at Hotel U Supa
- Room service
- Free Wi-Fi
- Express check-out
- Babysitting or child care
- 24hr front desk
- Safe
- Currency exchange on-site
- Sauna
- Storage available
Reviews of Hotel U Supa
Score by provider

AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What can I expect from the breakfast at Hotel U Supa?
You can expect a great way to start the day with the complimentary breakfast at Hotel U Supa.
Are pets allowed at Hotel U Supa? What are the charges?
Pets are allowed at Hotel U Supa upon request, and charges may apply.
Is there a sauna at Hotel U Supa?
Yes, Hotel U Supa offers a sauna for guests to enjoy.
What are the nearby attractions to Hotel U Supa?
Nearby attractions to Hotel U Supa include Certak at 0.8 mi, Harrachov Ski Resort at 1.3 mi, and Mumlava Falls at 1.4 mi.
What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel U Supa?
You can check in anytime after 4:00 PM and check out anytime before 10:00 AM at Hotel U Supa.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Opt for a Room with a View
Guests recommend choosing a room with a view, as it enhances the overall experience, especially if facing the garden or terrace.
Take Advantage of the Complimentary Breakfast
The breakfast is highly praised by guests as a great way to start the day, so be sure to take advantage of this complimentary offering.
Explore Nearby Attractions
The hotel's optimal location makes it easy to explore nearby attractions such as Certak, Harrachov Ski Resort, and Mumlava Falls, all within a short distance from the hotel.
Enjoy the Sauna
Guests appreciate the hotel's sauna as a relaxing amenity, perfect for unwinding after a day of activities.
Consider Bringing Pets
The hotel allows pets on request, making it a convenient option for those traveling with their furry companions. However, it's advisable to check for any applicable charges.
Check-in Flexibility
With an express check-out and a 24-hour front desk, guests have highlighted the convenience of flexible check-in times, allowing for a hassle-free arrival experience.
Currency Exchange On-site
The availability of currency exchange on-site is a practical feature for international travelers, eliminating the need to search for currency exchange services outside the hotel.
Room Service Convenience
Guests appreciate the room service option, providing added convenience for those who prefer to dine in the comfort of their rooms.
Take Advantage of Bicycle Rental
The hotel offers bicycle rental, a great way to explore the surrounding area and enjoy outdoor activities.
Relax in the Garden
The hotel's garden, terrace, and picnic area provide a peaceful outdoor space for relaxation, offering guests a tranquil retreat.
Location
What's nearby
- Certak0.8 mi
- Harrachov Ski Resort1.3 mi
- Mumlava Falls1.4 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
FAQs when booking at Hotel U Supa
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysCheapest
See cheapest stays in HarrachovMost recommended
See most recommended stays in HarrachovGood to know
Distance to city center |
|---|
0.5 mi |