Tue 10/13
-
Wed 10/14
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located a short stroll from Hua Hin Railway Station, Royal Pavilion Hua Hin provides guests with a convenient base while in Hua Hin. The various amenities this modern hotel features include an outdoor pool, a rooftop terrace and 24-hour room service.

Royal Pavilion Hua Hin provides a 24/7 reception, plus an executive floor and a coffee bar. For added convenience, it offers an airport shuttle, a hair salon and a currency exchange. The hotel also features a well-equipped fitness center.

Rooms feature a refrigerator, a mini bar and slippers. The bathrooms are fitted with a bathtub and a shower, and include bathrobes and a hair dryer.

Lunch and dinner are served daily at Gold Recipes, specializing in European, seafood and international cuisine. In the evening, guests are welcome to enjoy a drink in the lounge bar. A wide selection of cafés and restaurants are also available nearby.

Royal Pavilion Hua Hin is within walking distance of Hua Hin Beach and Royal Hua Hin Golf Course. Located within a five-minute walk is Chatchai Market Hua Hin.

8.2
Very good
4010 reviews

Latest deals for Royal Pavilion Hua Hin

Tue 10/13
-
Wed 10/14
Deals from
$17
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 23 more Royal Pavilion Hua Hin deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$17
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$18
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$18
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$21
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$22
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$22
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 twin beds
$23
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
$25
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$24
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$48
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Royal Pavilion Hua Hin

8.2
Very good
4010 verified ratings
Wonderful
1949
Very good
996
Good
523
Okay
239
Fair
148
Mediocre
76
Poor
80

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for exploring local attractions, markets, and the beach. The staff received high marks for their friendliness and helpfulness, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness was also noted positively, with many guests describing their rooms as spotless and comfortable. Breakfast offerings were generally appreciated, with several guests highlighting the variety and quality. While the pool was mentioned in several reviews, opinions were mixed, with some guests finding it underwhelming or unavailable during their stay. Some negative remarks were made about aging facilities, noisy air conditioning, and occasional maintenance issues, but these did not overshadow the overall positive experience for most guests.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

40/88 Phetkasem Rd, 40/88, Hua Hin 77110

What's nearby

  • Hua Hin Fishing Pier0.3 mi
  • Hua Hin Shopping Mall0.4 mi
  • Royal Hua Hin Golf Course0.4 mi
  • Phon King Phet Park0.4 mi
  • Hua Hin Railway Station0.4 mi
  • Hua Hin Beach0.6 mi
  • Klai Kangwon Palace1 mi
  • Hua Hin Market Village1.2 mi
  • Hutsadin Elephant Foundation1.9 mi
  • Royal Queen's Park1.9 mi
  • Wat Khao Krailart4 mi
  • Wat Khao Takiab4.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 0105521009786

Essential information about Royal Pavilion Hua Hin

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
March
$21
$27
Cheapest month to stay with an average 41% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 73% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Royal Pavilion Hua Hin

Which month has the cheapest rates at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin?

The cheapest month to stay at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin is September, with an average nightly rate of $20. The most expensive month is February at $51 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Royal Pavilion Hua Hin?

The cheapest day to book Royal Pavilion Hua Hin is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $20. The most expensive day is Friday at $28 per night.

How far in advance should you book Royal Pavilion Hua Hin?

To get the best price at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 17% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin, plan to stay on a Thursday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $28, while the most expensive was $28.
  • How long should you stay at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin

  • Where is Royal Pavilion Hua Hin located?

    Royal Pavilion Hua Hin is located at 40/88 Phetkasem Rd, 40/88 in Downtown, 0.4 miles from the center of Hua Hin. Hua Hin Fishing Pier is the closest landmark to Royal Pavilion Hua Hin.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin.

  • Does Royal Pavilion Hua Hin offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Royal Pavilion Hua Hin offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Royal Pavilion Hua Hin offer free parking?

    Yes, Royal Pavilion Hua Hin offers free parking.

  • How far is Royal Pavilion Hua Hin from the airport?

    Royal Pavilion Hua Hin is 4.3 miles from Hua Hin. Royal Pavilion Hua Hin is 71.1 miles from Utapao Rayong Pattaya.

  • Does Royal Pavilion Hua Hin have a pool?

    Yes, Royal Pavilion Hua Hin has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Royal Pavilion Hua Hin hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin in Hua Hin and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Royal Pavilion Hua Hin and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Royal Pavilion Hua Hin.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
11% cheaper
Go Inn Huahin55
7.9 Good (28 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries$17+
3-star hotel
Chevasai Hua Hin Hotel
8 Excellent (1 review)0.11 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$29+
2-star hotel
5% cheaperThassanee Hotel9.2 Excellent (120 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$18+
4-star hotel
Hisea Huahin Hotel8.4 Excellent (2,218 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant$51+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Kings Home Hua Hin
8.1 Excellent (58 reviews)0.19 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$14+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperChomsin Hua Hin8.4 Excellent (366 reviews)0.21 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV$16+
2-star hotel
11% cheaper
Go Inn Huahin55
7.9 Good (28 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries$17+
2-star hotel
5% cheaperThassanee Hotel9.2 Excellent (120 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$18+
2-star hotel
5% cheaperThassanee Hotel9.2 Excellent (120 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$18+
3-star hotel
Baan Yooyen Hua Hin 57
9.2 Excellent (33 reviews)0.26 miWi-Fi$22+
3-star hotel
Chalelarn Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,825 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$24+
2-star hotel
Hub Hua Hin 57 Hotel8.6 Excellent (1,594 reviews)0.23 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$25+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.4 mi
Hua Hin
4.3 mi