Latest deals for Jeju Beach Pension
Amenities at Jeju Beach Pension
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Parking
- Hairdryer
- Air-conditioned
- Bicycle rental
- Kitchen
- Hiking
Reviews of Jeju Beach Pension
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What are the parking options at Jeju Beach Pension?
Jeju Beach Pension offers parking for guests, providing convenience for those traveling by car.
What activities are available near Jeju Beach Pension?
Nearby attractions include Aewol Port, Iho Beach, Hyeopjae Beach, and opportunities for hiking and bicycle rental, offering guests a variety of options for outdoor activities.
How is the cleanliness at Jeju Beach Pension?
Guests have praised the cleanliness of Jeju Beach Pension, ensuring a comfortable and hygienic stay for visitors.
What time is check-in and check-out at Jeju Beach Pension?
Guests can check in anytime after 3:00 PM and check out anytime before 11:00 AM, providing flexibility for their travel plans.
What can guests expect from the customer service at Jeju Beach Pension?
The customer service at Jeju Beach Pension has been positively reviewed, with staff providing attentive and friendly assistance to ensure a pleasant stay for guests.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Explore Nearby Attractions
Aewol Port, Iho Beach, and Hyeopjae Beach are within a few miles of the hotel, offering beautiful coastal views and recreational activities.
Consider Room Selection Carefully
Some guests mentioned that rooms facing the sea provide stunning views, while others noted that rooms facing the road can be noisy. It's advisable to consider this when selecting a room.
Check Out Nearby Golf Course
The Nine Bridges Golf Course is just 9.5 miles away, making it a convenient option for golf enthusiasts staying at the hotel.
Utilize the Bicycle Rental Service
The hotel offers bicycle rental, which is a great way to explore the scenic surroundings and nearby beaches.
Plan a Visit to Hallim Park
Located 8.5 miles from the hotel, Hallim Park is a popular attraction featuring diverse gardens and lava tube caves, offering a unique experience for nature lovers.
Consider Noise Levels
Some guests mentioned that the hotel is located near a road, which can result in traffic noise. Light sleepers may want to consider this aspect when booking.
Take Advantage of Room Service
The hotel offers room service, providing convenience for guests who prefer to dine in the comfort of their rooms.
Visit Dongmun Market
Just 10.6 miles away, Dongmun Market offers a vibrant atmosphere and a wide variety of local products, making it a must-visit for those interested in experiencing the local culture.
Enjoy Hiking at Hallasan National Park
Guests interested in hiking should consider visiting Hallasan National Park, located 13.4 miles from the hotel, offering various trails and stunning natural scenery.
Inquire About Hairdryer Availability
While the hotel provides hairdryers, some guests mentioned that they had to request them specifically. It's advisable to confirm the availability of hairdryers in the room during the booking process.
Location
What's nearby
- E-Mart7.6 mi
- Jeju Mysterious Road8.1 mi
- Hyeopjae Beach8.3 mi
- Hallim Park8.5 mi
- Geumneung Beach8.7 mi
- Jeju Stadium9.6 mi
- Dragon Head Rock9.9 mi
- Jeju Sungji10.5 mi
- Dongmun Market10.6 mi
- Tapdong Oceon Performance Hall10.6 mi
- Jeju Nanta Theatre10.9 mi
- Jeju National Museum11.8 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
Essential information about Jeju Beach Pension
Low season | High season | Average price (weeknight) |
|---|---|---|
October | October | $31 |
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price. | Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price. | Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks. |
Jeju Beach Pension
Which month has the cheapest rates at Jeju Beach Pension?
The cheapest month to stay at Jeju Beach Pension is June, with an average nightly rate of $25. The most expensive month is July at $68 per night.
What is the cheapest day to book Jeju Beach Pension?
The cheapest day to book Jeju Beach Pension is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $25. The most expensive day is Thursday at $41 per night.
KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Jeju Beach Pension
FAQs when booking at Jeju Beach Pension
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysCheapest
See cheapest stays in Jeju CityMost recommended
See most recommended stays in Jeju CityGood to know
Distance to city center | Nearest Airport | Distance to airport |
|---|---|---|
10.3 mi | Jeju City | 8.7 mi |









