Kuta/La Walon Hotel

3 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 1467 reviews
1,467 reviews
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a bar/lounge. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Other amenities include a poolside bar, a snack bar/deli, and a children's pool. La Walon Hotel offers 60 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to balconies. Televisions come with cable channels. Refrigerators and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include showers. This Kuta hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered daily and hair dryers can be requested. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site.
8.1
Very good
1467 reviews

Latest deals for Kuta/La Walon Hotel

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Deals from
$21
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 13 more Kuta/La Walon Hotel deals.
Superior room, 1 double bed
$21
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$22
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$28
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$23
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
$28
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$28
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$28
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$35
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Kuta/La Walon Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Kuta/La Walon Hotel

8.1
Very good
1467 verified ratings
Wonderful
512
Very good
326
Good
267
Okay
130
Fair
107
Mediocre
48
Poor
77

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests are very pleased with the hotel's friendly and attentive staff, convenient location near the beach and shops, and the relaxing pool area. Many reviewers highlight the cleanliness of the rooms and the quality of the breakfast. While a few mention minor issues such as outdated bathrooms, occasional noise, or inconsistent wifi, the majority of guests find the hotel to offer excellent value and a welcoming atmosphere.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Poppies Lane 1, Kuta 82361

What's nearby

  • Hard Rock Cafe340 yd
  • Kuta Square430 yd
  • Downtown Kuta0.3 mi
  • Pantai Segara0.4 mi
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center0.4 mi
  • Kuta Beach0.4 mi
  • Kuta Theater0.5 mi
  • Waterbom Park0.6 mi
  • Discovery Shopping Mall0.6 mi
  • Jalan Legian0.7 mi
  • Mal Bali Galeria0.8 mi
  • Febri's Spa1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 55110, 9120307902644

Essential information about Kuta/La Walon Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
$26
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Kuta/La Walon Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Kuta/La Walon Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Kuta/La Walon Hotel is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $23. The most expensive day is Monday at $48 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Kuta/La Walon Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Kuta/La Walon Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at Kuta/La Walon Hotel

  • Where is Kuta/La Walon Hotel located?

    Kuta/La Walon Hotel is located at Poppies Lane 1, 0.2 miles from the center of Kuta. Hard Rock Cafe is the closest landmark to Kuta/La Walon Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kuta/La Walon Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Kuta/La Walon Hotel.

  • Does Kuta/La Walon Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kuta/La Walon Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Kuta/La Walon Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Kuta/La Walon Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Kuta/La Walon Hotel from the airport?

    Kuta/La Walon Hotel is 2.1 miles from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Kuta/La Walon Hotel is 63.5 miles from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • Does Kuta/La Walon Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Kuta/La Walon Hotel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kuta/La Walon Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kuta/La Walon Hotel in Kuta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kuta/La Walon Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kuta/La Walon Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Masainn Hotel Kuta
7.8 Good (549 reviews)0.02 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$21+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
Hotel O Ari Beach Inn
2.7 Mediocre (142 reviews)0.03 miBar/Lounge$16+
3-star hotel
37% cheaper
Bali Diva Hotel Kuta
6.9 Good (433 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$12+
3-star hotel
Secret Garden Inn7.8 Good (485 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$41+
2-star hotel
68% cheaper
OYO 92017 Sari Agung Hotel
2.6 Mediocre (13 reviews)0.1 mi$6+
2-star hotel
68% cheaperOYO 90893 Mimpi Bungalows7.4 Good (162 reviews)0.11 mi$6+
3-star hotel
63% cheaperPesona Beach Inn4.7 Okay (299 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$7+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperMaxi Hotel & Spa6.7 Good (85 reviews)0.21 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$8+
3-star hotel
Poppies Bali9.4 Excellent (2,059 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$80+
5-star hotel
Hard Rock Hotel Bali8.8 Excellent (3,295 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$21+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperCara Cara Inn8.7 Excellent (3,969 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$12+
3-star hotel
Kuta Puri Bungalows, Villas and Resort8.7 Excellent (2,146 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$41+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.2 mi
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2.1 mi