Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and an LCD TV, as well as a minibar and a garden. Other amenities include laundry facilities, pay movies, a hair dryer, and towels.
8.0
Very good
1596 reviews

Latest deals for Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil

Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
Deals from
$39
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil

8.0
Very good
1596 verified ratings
Wonderful
710
Very good
317
Good
274
Okay
118
Fair
86
Mediocre
32
Poor
59
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Des Almeida Guimaraes, 367, Maceió 57030-160

What's nearby

  • Let's Dive Diving and Adventure377 yd
  • Pajucara Beach0.5 mi
  • Museu Theo Brandao1.1 mi
  • Maceio Metropolitan Cathedral1.3 mi
  • Ponta Verde Beach1.6 mi
  • Teatro Deodoro1.7 mi
  • Jatiuca Beach1.9 mi
  • Rei Pele Stadium2.9 mi
  • Jacarecica Beach4.4 mi
  • Guaxuma Beach6.2 mi
  • Praia Guaxuma6.3 mi
  • Praia da Sereia9.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

May
May
$40
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil

Which month has the cheapest rates at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil?

The cheapest month to stay at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil is June, with an average nightly rate of $39. The most expensive month is January at $87 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil?

The cheapest day to book Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $40. The most expensive day is Thursday at $111 per night.

How far in advance should you book Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil?

To get the best price at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 31% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil

  • How long should you stay at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil

  • Where is Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil located?

    Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil is located at Rua Des Almeida Guimaraes, 367, 1.1 miles from the center of Maceió. Let's Dive Diving and Adventure is the closest landmark to Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:30 AM at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil.

  • Does Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil from the airport?

    Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil is 11.9 miles from Maceió Palmares.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil in Maceió and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pousada Aquarela Do Brasil.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Kazullo
7.9 Good (79 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$61+
3-star hotel
Pajuçara Hotel Express7.4 Good (568 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$67+
4-star hotel
Pajucara Praia8.5 Excellent (1,446 reviews)0.05 miPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$72+
3-star hotel
Ibis Maceio Pajucara8.3 Excellent (1,210 reviews)0.05 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$58+
1-star hotel
80% cheaper
Hostel Leal Loyalty
6.3 Good (48 reviews)0.14 miBeachfront, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$9+
Rental
67% cheaper
Hostel Leal Loyalty, 100 meters from Pajuçara beach.
0.15 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$15+
3-star hotel
Pousada da Pajuçara
4.2 Okay (49 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$51+
3-star hotel
Happy Hotel Pajuçara
6.5 Good (199 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Room service$53+
Rental
Studio Beira Mar - Vista Mar - Luxo - New Time 1420
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.16 miCity view, beachfront, Infinity pool$99+
4-star hotel
Hotel Brisa Praia9.3 Excellent (3,800 reviews)0.08 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$89+
Rental
NWTs - Apartamentos com Vista Frente-Mar em Maceió
9.3 Excellent (200 reviews)0.16 miCity view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub$91+
3-star hotel
Nwts - Estúdios Com Vista Lateral Mar
9.3 Excellent (233 reviews)0.16 mi$84+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
1.1 mi
Maceió Palmares
11.9 mi