Fri 10/16
-
Sat 10/17
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A fitness center, coffee/tea in a common area, and a seasonal outdoor pool are available at this hotel. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a business center, a meeting room, and laundry facilities are onsite. MainStay Suites Midland offers 81 accommodations with DVD players and coffee/tea makers. 40-inch LED televisions come with premium digital channels. Kitchens offer full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Midland hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; local and long-distance calls are complimentary (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool.
6.8
Okay
104 reviews

Latest deals for MainStay Suites

Fri 10/16
-
Sat 10/17
Deals from
$90
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Queen room and 11 more MainStay Suites deals.
Double room, 2 double beds
$90
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$100
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$104
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$106
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$107
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$110
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 sofa bed
$113
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$123
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at MainStay Suites

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of MainStay Suites

6.8
Okay
104 verified ratings
Wonderful
52
Very good
13
Good
11
Okay
5
Fair
6
Mediocre
3
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

7.7
Good
Anonymous, Jul 2018
Pros (+) Good bed, and I like highway noise. Full kitchen!
Cons (-) Exorbitantly priced

Location

2500 South Lamesa Road, Midland, TX 79701

What's nearby

  • Permian Basin Petroleum Museum1.3 mi
  • Bank of America Building Midland1.7 mi
  • Centennial Tower Midland1.8 mi
  • Petroleum Building Midland1.8 mi
  • Wilco Building1.8 mi
  • WNB Tower1.9 mi
  • Independence Plaza1.9 mi
  • Fasken Center2 mi
  • Summit Building Midland2 mi
  • Midland County Horseshoe Arena2.2 mi
  • Fredda Turner Durham Children's Museum2.3 mi
  • Marian West and William Blanton Blakemore Planetarium2.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 521209792

Essential information about MainStay Suites

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
November
$125
$113
Cheapest month to stay with an average 17% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 36% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at MainStay Suites

  • If you’re after a cheap room at MainStay Suites, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and April.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at MainStay Suites, plan to stay on a Sunday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at MainStay Suites was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $164, while the most expensive was $164.
  • How long should you stay at MainStay Suites? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 10 days.

FAQs when booking at MainStay Suites

  • Where is MainStay Suites located?

    MainStay Suites is located at 2500 South Lamesa Road, 1.8 miles from the center of Midland. Permian Basin Petroleum Museum is the closest landmark to MainStay Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at MainStay Suites?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at MainStay Suites.

  • Does MainStay Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, MainStay Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does MainStay Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, MainStay Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is MainStay Suites from the airport?

    MainStay Suites is 8.8 miles from Midland Intl. MainStay Suites is 83.5 miles from Hobbs Lea County.

  • Does MainStay Suites have a pool?

    Yes, MainStay Suites has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great MainStay Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at MainStay Suites in Midland and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at MainStay Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for MainStay Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Best Western Plus Midland Suites8.8 Excellent (2 reviews)0.39 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business center$123+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperMy Place Hotel - Midland9.1 Excellent (135 reviews)0.54 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$94+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperSpark by Hilton Midland South8.4 Excellent (320 reviews)0.56 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$89+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Midland7.5 Good (669 reviews)0.66 miFitness center, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$66+
2-star hotel
36% cheaperRed Roof Inn & Suites Midland5.8 Okay (278 reviews)1.22 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$64+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Midland7.5 Good (669 reviews)0.66 miFitness center, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$66+
4-star hotel
30% cheaperWyndham Midland Downtown7.4 Good (375 reviews)1.68 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$70+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperBaymont by Wyndham Midland Center6.8 Good (277 reviews)1.25 miFitness center, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$74+
3-star hotel
Comfort Inn
10 Excellent (1 review)1.22 miWi-Fi$120+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperMy Place Hotel - Midland9.1 Excellent (135 reviews)0.54 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$94+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn by Hilton Midland South8.9 Excellent (107 reviews)1.14 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$118+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Midland South/I-20
8.9 Excellent (17 reviews)1.16 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$126+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.2
1.8 mi
Midland Intl
8.8 mi