Amenities at Hotel Royal Inn
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Free Wi-Fi
- Coffee shop
- Free parking
- Business center
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- Flat-screen TV
- TV
- Cable or satellite TV
Reviews of Hotel Royal Inn
Summary of reviews
Score by provider

AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What can I expect from the Mexican style breakfast included in the stay?
The Mexican style breakfast included in the stay is highly recommended by guests. It is very good for up to 3 persons, and only 65 pesos for the 4th person.
Are there any nearby attractions or activities?
Xochilippi Park is just 0.7 miles away, and El Socorro Golf Club is 0.8 miles away. Monclova Stadium is also within 1.7 miles, offering convenient nearby attractions and activities.
What are the check-in and check-out times?
You can check in anytime after 3:00 PM, and check out anytime before 1:00 PM, providing flexibility for your travel plans.
Is parking available at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel offers secured and free parking, ensuring convenience and security for guests with vehicles.
How is the cleanliness and safety protocol at the hotel?
The hotel follows strict cleanliness and safety protocols, including daily housekeeping, contactless check-in/check-out, and disinfection of high-touch surfaces, ensuring a safe and clean environment for guests.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Room Selection
Some guests recommended opting for a room with a view, especially a balcony facing the fountain, for a spectacular experience.
Nearby Attractions
The hotel is conveniently located near Xochilippi Park (0.7 mi), El Socorro Golf Club (0.8 mi), and Monclova Stadium (1.7 mi), making it a great choice for leisure activities and sports enthusiasts.
Breakfast Inclusion
Guests appreciated the included Mexican style breakfast for up to 3 persons, and at a reasonable cost of 65 pesos for the 4th person, making it a good value for families.
Staff Service
Several guests praised the hotel staff for their exceptional service, indicating a positive and helpful attitude.
Room Comfort
While the hotel offers comfortable rooms for the price, some guests experienced issues with room temperature and the functionality of the heater, suggesting a need for maintenance.
Hygiene Measures
The hotel has implemented various health and safety measures, including contactless check-in/out, use of face masks, and regular disinfection of high-touch surfaces, ensuring a safe and clean environment for guests.
Dining Options
Guests appreciated the dining options available at the hotel, including a restaurant, breakfast in the room, and a coffee shop, providing convenient choices for meals and snacks.
Accessibility Features
The hotel offers increased accessibility and an elevator, making it suitable for guests with mobility needs.
Low Season Visit
Consider visiting in April for potentially lower rates and fewer crowds, providing a more relaxed and budget-friendly experience.
High Season Visit
Planning a visit in October may offer the opportunity to experience peak seasonal attractions and events in the area.
Location
What's nearby
- Xochilippi Park0.7 mi
- El Socorro Golf Club0.8 mi
- Monclova Stadium1.7 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 1:00 PM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
Essential information about Hotel Royal Inn
Low season | High season | Average price (weekend night) |
|---|---|---|
October | October | $51 |
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price. | Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price. | Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks. |
KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Royal Inn
FAQs when booking at Hotel Royal Inn
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysCheapest
See cheapest stays in MonclovaMost recommended
See most recommended stays in MonclovaGood to know
Distance to city center |
|---|
0.9 mi |









