Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

4 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 332 reviews
332 reviews
Mon 8/17
-
Tue 8/18
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$100
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, bed type unknown
$100
Double room, 2 double beds
$102
Deluxe room, 3 twin beds
$142
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Hotel Rincón de Puembo, BW Signature Collection, is located in the heart of Puembo, a charming town just minutes from the Mariscal Sucre International Airport and the vibrant city of Quito. It is the perfect place to escape the hustle and bustle of the city and enjoy an oasis of well-being. Enjoy our pool, a space surrounded by beautiful gardens and fountains, as well as our restaurant. Our rooms feature exquisite colonial architecture and are equipped with a hairdryer, iron and board, refrigerator, and more amenities. Additionally, we offer free high-speed Wi-Fi internet access and parking. In our Las Cupulas restaurant, you can delight yourself with exquisite traditional and international cuisine specialties. It will be a pleasure to welcome you to the Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection!
8.9
Very good
332 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

Mon 8/17
-
Tue 8/18
King room, bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$102
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$104
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$106
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$135
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business center

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Chapel/shrine
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Things to do

  • Basketball court
  • Gift shop
  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Cooking classes
  • Horse riding
  • Karaoke
  • Pool table

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Parking and transportation

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Garden

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Public bath

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

8.9
Very good
332 verified ratings
Wonderful
226
Very good
47
Good
29
Okay
11
Fair
5
Mediocre
3
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests were very pleased with the friendly and helpful staff, often highlighting the excellent service. The breakfast was frequently praised for its variety and quality, with several guests calling it the best they had during their travels. The pool and garden areas were described as beautiful and relaxing, adding to the hotel's charm. Cleanliness was also noted as a positive aspect, with many guests finding the rooms and facilities well maintained. While the location was generally convenient, some guests mentioned distance from the airport and occasional noise. Despite a few negative experiences, most guests enjoyed their stay, appreciating the amenities and atmosphere.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Location5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
John, Feb 2019
Pros (+) great service, late night pick up at airport by hotel staff was excellent. great, clean room. breakfast included was great. arranged ground transportation for my departure. thank you!
Cons (-) nothing

Location

Manuel Burbano N6-66 y Francisco Ruiz, Quito 170905

What's nearby

  • Cumbaya Park5.1 mi
  • Lomas de Monteserrin Park6.8 mi
  • Peru Park7.6 mi
  • Plaza Republica de Nicaragua7.7 mi
  • Jipijapa Park8.3 mi
  • Pio Valdivieso Park8.3 mi
  • Carolina Park8.6 mi
  • Viteri Centro de Arte8.6 mi
  • La Carolina Park8.6 mi
  • Hospital Vozandes Quito8.9 mi
  • Granda Centeno Park9.2 mi
  • Club Sta. Fe Park9.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
April
$110
$104
Cheapest month to stay with an average 14% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 12% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection is September, with an average nightly rate of $105. The most expensive month is January at $310 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest day to book Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $104. The most expensive day is Saturday at $126 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection, plan to stay on a Friday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $104, while the most expensive was $104.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection

  • Where is Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection located?

    Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection is located at Manuel Burbano N6-66 y Francisco Ruiz, 12 miles from the center of Quito. Cumbaya Park is the closest landmark to Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection.

  • Does Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection offers free parking.

  • Does Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection from the airport?

    Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection is 3.8 miles from Quito Mariscal Sucr. Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection is 53.6 miles from Latacunga Cotapaxi Intl.

  • Does Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection in Quito and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Rincon de Puembo, BW Signature Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
58% cheaperHostería Colibrí Aeropuerto8.1 Excellent (720 reviews)0.84 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$45+
2-star hotel
Samay Collections
9 Excellent (1 review)0.88 mi$110+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperHosteria Airport Garden8.9 Excellent (219 reviews)1 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$78+
4-star hotel
62% cheaper
Quinta San Felipe
7.7 Good (186 reviews)1.12 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$41+
3-star hotel
74% cheaperHotel Alpachaca8 Excellent (577 reviews)1.38 miFlat-screen TV, Free toiletries$28+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Residencial El Viajero
8.9 Excellent (270 reviews)1.49 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$29+
2-star hotel
72% cheaper
Hotel Quitus
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.91 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$31+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Hostal Mariscal Sucre
8.5 Excellent (2,684 reviews)1.42 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$33+
2-star hotel
72% cheaper
Hotel Quitus
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.91 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$31+
3-star hotel
Hotel Boutique Casa de Hacienda Su Merced9.6 Excellent (27 reviews)1.7 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$118+
4-star hotel
Eb Hotel By Eurobuilding Quito Airport9.6 Excellent (905 reviews)1.75 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$117+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Quito Airport By IHG9.1 Excellent (903 reviews)1.3 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$108+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
12.0 mi
Quito Mariscal Sucr
3.8 mi