Thu 11/5
-
Fri 11/6
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features 2 outdoor pools, a bar/lounge, and a conference center. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, a hot tub, and valet parking. Housekeeping is not available. Hotel Augustus offers 44 accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Rooms open to balconies. 32-inch LED televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers, bidets, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. 2 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool. In addition to a seasonal outdoor pool, other recreational amenities include a hot tub.
9.5
Wonderful
1285 reviews

Latest deals for Augustus Riccione

Thu 11/5
-
Fri 11/6
Deals from
$60
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 6 more Augustus Riccione deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 twin beds
$61
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$78
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$68
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Augustus Riccione

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Business center
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Augustus Riccione

9.5
Wonderful
1285 verified ratings
Wonderful
1147
Very good
96
Good
27
Okay
9
Fair
4
Mediocre
2
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it convenient for both the beach and city attractions. The service and staff received high marks for friendliness, helpfulness, and professionalism. Breakfast was frequently highlighted as varied, abundant, and delicious. Cleanliness and room size were also positively mentioned, with rooms described as spacious and well-maintained. Some negative remarks were made about outdated rooms and small bathrooms in a few cases, but overall, guests had a very positive experience.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Oberdan, 18, 47838 Riccione, Rimini

What's nearby

  • Viale Ceccarini0.3 mi
  • Palazzo dei Congressi di Riccione0.3 mi
  • Palaterme Centro Congressi Riccione0.6 mi
  • Indiana Golf0.9 mi
  • Playa del Sol1.1 mi
  • Spiaggia del Sole1.1 mi
  • Oltremare1.1 mi
  • Aquafan1.1 mi
  • Stadio Comunale Italo Nicoletti1.2 mi
  • Pedra Del Sol Bagno 181.2 mi
  • Beach Village1.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Augustus Riccione

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
June
$64
$315
Cheapest month to stay with an average 69% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 135% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Augustus Riccione

Which month has the cheapest rates at Augustus Riccione?

The cheapest month to stay at Augustus Riccione is November, with an average nightly rate of $57. The most expensive month is August at $261 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Augustus Riccione?

The cheapest day to book Augustus Riccione is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $50. The most expensive day is Friday at $384 per night.

How far in advance should you book Augustus Riccione?

To get the best price at Augustus Riccione, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 77% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Augustus Riccione

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Augustus Riccione, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Augustus Riccione, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Augustus Riccione was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $78, while the most expensive was $78.
  • How long should you stay at Augustus Riccione? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Augustus Riccione

  • Where is Augustus Riccione located?

    Augustus Riccione is located at Via Oberdan, 18, 0.2 miles from the center of Riccione. Viale Ceccarini is the closest landmark to Augustus Riccione.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Augustus Riccione?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Augustus Riccione.

  • Does Augustus Riccione offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Augustus Riccione offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Augustus Riccione from the airport?

    Augustus Riccione is 2.9 miles from Rimini Miramare. Augustus Riccione is 32.2 miles from Forlì Luigi Ridolfi.

  • Does Augustus Riccione have a pool?

    Yes, Augustus Riccione has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Augustus Riccione hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Augustus Riccione in Riccione and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Augustus Riccione and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Augustus Riccione.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Gala
9.1 Excellent (735 reviews)0.09 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$199+
3-star hotel
Hotel Desire7.6 Good (347 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$91+
3-star hotel
Hotel Carignano
8.1 Excellent (49 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$188+
5-star hotel
Grand Hotel Des Bains8.7 Excellent (989 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$144+
4-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel President8.8 Excellent (1,616 reviews)0.25 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$50+
3-star hotel
Palace Hotel Domus Mea
8.1 Excellent (60 reviews)0.17 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$76+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cristallo
8.4 Excellent (399 reviews)0.29 miSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$79+
4-star hotel
Hotel Boemia8.5 Excellent (1,200 reviews)0.27 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$81+
4-star hotel
We Me Suite Hotel
9.4 Excellent (489 reviews)0.19 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$133+
4-star hotel
Ceccarini 9 home suite home9.4 Excellent (684 reviews)0.29 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$141+
3-star hotel
Hotel Gala
9.1 Excellent (735 reviews)0.09 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$199+
4-star hotel
Hotel Concord - Nel cuore di Riccione9.1 Excellent (1,682 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$89+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.1
0.2 mi
Rimini Miramare
2.9 mi