Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi

3 stars
7.6
Good
based on 221 reviews
221 reviews
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a full-service spa, this smoke-free hotel has an indoor pool and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are onsite. Change of towels is available on request. Stella delle Alpi offers 50 accommodations with safes and hair dryers. Rooms open to balconies. Beds feature down comforters. 13-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers and bidets. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Hypo-allergenic bedding and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool, a children's pool, and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.6
Good
221 reviews

Latest deals for Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Deals from
$141
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi

7.6
Good
221 verified ratings
Wonderful
50
Very good
55
Good
45
Okay
27
Fair
18
Mediocre
12
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praise the hotel's location, often mentioning beautiful views and proximity to attractions. Value for price is another positive, with several reviewers noting reasonable rates for the quality received. Opinions on breakfast, service, and room size are mixed, with both positive and negative experiences reported. Some guests found the breakfast and service satisfactory, while others noted issues with quality, friendliness, or organization. Room sizes are generally considered adequate, but a few guests found them small or outdated. Overall, the hotel is appreciated for its location and value, but there is room for improvement in service, breakfast, and room amenities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Room Size5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: IT022159A1MCP2J65T

Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi

What is the cheapest day to book Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi?

The cheapest day to book Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $132. The most expensive day is Friday at $181 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi

  • How long should you stay at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi

  • Where is Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi located?

    Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi is located at Via Mendola 41, 0.3 miles from the center of Ronzone.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 10:30 AM at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi.

  • Does Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi offer free parking?

    Yes, Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi offers free parking.

  • How far is Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi from the airport?

    Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi is 8.7 miles from Bolzano. Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi is 58.4 miles from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • Does Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi have a pool?

    Yes, Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi in Ronzone and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Wellness e Resort Stella Delle Alpi.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Regina del Bosco
8.3 Excellent (220 reviews)0.36 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$137+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Hotel & Appartamenti Al Larice
9.2 Excellent (69 reviews)0.39 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$83+
5-star hotel
Villa Orso Grigio
8.8 Excellent (411 reviews)0.39 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$152+
3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Casa Zucol
9.3 Excellent (138 reviews)0.65 mi$106+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Hotel & Appartamenti Al Larice
9.2 Excellent (69 reviews)0.39 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$83+
3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Casa Zucol
9.3 Excellent (138 reviews)0.65 mi$106+
3-star hotel
Hotel Paolino
5.3 Okay (266 reviews)1.23 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$123+
3-star hotel
Regina del Bosco
8.3 Excellent (220 reviews)0.36 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$137+
3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Casa Zucol
9.3 Excellent (138 reviews)0.65 mi$106+
3-star hotel
Hotel Belsoggiorno9.3 Excellent (386 reviews)0.75 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$137+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Hotel & Appartamenti Al Larice
9.2 Excellent (69 reviews)0.39 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$83+
1-star hotel
Piccolo Orso Bruno
9.2 Excellent (122 reviews)1.51 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$155+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.3 mi
Bolzano
8.7 mi