Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Tunaboylu Konak Otel

Sat 10/17
-
Sun 10/18

Amenities at Tunaboylu Konak Otel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Express check-out
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Tunaboylu Konak Otel

9.6
Wonderful
28 verified ratings
Wonderful
25
Very good
3
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Huseyin Celebi Mahallesi, Dibanoz Sokak No: 5, Eski Carsi, Safranbolu 78600

What's nearby

  • Safranbolu0.3 mi
  • Kent Tarihi Müzesi0.4 mi
  • İzzet Paşa Camii0.5 mi
  • Mehmet Akif Ersoy Parki0.6 mi
  • Ata Park0.8 mi
  • Ozlem Elgun Park0.9 mi
  • Safranbolu Stadium1 mi
  • Luna Park1 mi
  • Mencilis Mağarasi3.8 mi
  • Tuccarlar Mall5.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Tunaboylu Konak Otel

  • Where is Tunaboylu Konak Otel located?

    Tunaboylu Konak Otel is located at Huseyin Celebi Mahallesi, Dibanoz Sokak No: 5, Eski Carsi, 0.3 miles from the center of Safranbolu. Safranbolu is the closest landmark to Tunaboylu Konak Otel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tunaboylu Konak Otel?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Tunaboylu Konak Otel.

  • Does Tunaboylu Konak Otel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tunaboylu Konak Otel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Tunaboylu Konak Otel from the airport?

    Tunaboylu Konak Otel is 35.8 miles from Zonguldak. Tunaboylu Konak Otel is 57.6 miles from Kastamonu.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tunaboylu Konak Otel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tunaboylu Konak Otel in Safranbolu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tunaboylu Konak Otel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tunaboylu Konak Otel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
14% cheaper
Badeli Konak Boutique Hotel
8.2 Excellent (87 reviews)0 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$44+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Emiroglu Konak Otel
7.6 Good (32 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$39+
Saffronia 1900 Boutique Hotel
9.3 Excellent (8 reviews)0.16 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$77+
2-star hotel
Akbulut Konak9.5 Excellent (112 reviews)0.2 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$84+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Emiroglu Konak Otel
7.6 Good (32 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$39+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
Yorgancioglu Konak
8 Excellent (111 reviews)0.24 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$40+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Sari Konak Garden Otel Safranbolu
7.8 Good (170 reviews)0.3 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$42+
1-star hotel
14% cheaper
Badeli Konak Boutique Hotel
8.2 Excellent (87 reviews)0 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$44+
3-star hotel
Yedekcioglu Konak
10 Excellent (1 review)0.22 mi$114+
3-star hotel
Dadibra Konak Hotel9.6 Excellent (146 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$53+
2-star hotel
Akbulut Konak9.5 Excellent (112 reviews)0.2 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$84+
2-star hotel
6% cheaper
Safranbolu Camlica Konagi Carsi Evi
9.5 Excellent (29 reviews)0.54 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries$48+

Good to know

Distance to city center

0.3 mi