Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 1062 reviews
1,062 reviews
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$15
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$15
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$22
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$24
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set 1.4 km from Sindang Gila Waterfall, Pondok Guru Bakti Cottage offers pool with a view, a garden and air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace and free WiFi. With pool views, this accommodation provides a balcony. The accommodation features a 24-hour front desk and parking on-site. The units at the homestay come with a seating area. The homestay offers certain units that feature mountain views, and the units are fitted with a private bathroom and a wardrobe. At the homestay, units have bed linen and towels. Tiu Kelep Waterfall is 1 km from the homestay, while Umar Maya Waterfall is 18 km from the property. Lombok International Airport is 108 km away, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.
8.6
Very good
1062 reviews

Latest deals for Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
Standard room, bed type unknown
$15
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$24
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$22
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

  • Adults only
  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Adults only
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Private entrance

General

  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Garden

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Pool with a view

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Tea/coffee maker

Reviews of Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

8.6
Very good
1062 verified ratings
Wonderful
623
Very good
271
Good
104
Okay
28
Fair
15
Mediocre
12
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Masjid Bayan Beleq2.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
April
$23
$18
Cheapest month to stay with an average 16% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 11% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages, plan to stay on a Saturday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $22, while the most expensive was $22.
  • How long should you stay at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages.

  • Does Pondok Guru Bakti cottages offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pondok Guru Bakti cottages offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Pondok Guru Bakti cottages offer free parking?

    Yes, Pondok Guru Bakti cottages offers free parking.

  • How far is Pondok Guru Bakti cottages from the airport?

    Pondok Guru Bakti cottages is 33.1 miles from Praya Lombok Intl. Pondok Guru Bakti cottages is 69.7 miles from Sumbawa Brang Bidji.

  • Does Pondok Guru Bakti cottages have a pool?

    Yes, Pondok Guru Bakti cottages has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pondok Guru Bakti cottages hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages in Senaru and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pondok Guru Bakti cottages and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pondok Guru Bakti cottages.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Rinjani Lodge9.1 Excellent (1,239 reviews)0.13 miMountain view, Infinity pool, Outdoor pool$82+
Rental
Villa Bambu Rinjani & Restaurant By Zuzu
8.1 Excellent (131 reviews)0.75 mi$20+
Rental
Rinjani Trekking With Bukit Senaru Homestay Team
1.05 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$35+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Senaru Lodge
9.5 Excellent (1 review)0.37 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$12+
Rental
Villa Bambu Rinjani & Restaurant By Zuzu
8.1 Excellent (131 reviews)0.75 mi$20+
Rental
Rinjani Trekking With Bukit Senaru Homestay Team
1.05 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$35+
Rental
Rinjani Lodge9.1 Excellent (1,239 reviews)0.13 miMountain view, Infinity pool, Outdoor pool$82+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperMr.Din Rinjani Trails Hotel6.9 Good (36 reviews)0.55 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$9+
Rental
Rinjani Lodge9.1 Excellent (1,239 reviews)0.13 miMountain view, Infinity pool, Outdoor pool$82+
Rental
Villa Bambu Rinjani & Restaurant By Zuzu
8.1 Excellent (131 reviews)0.75 mi$20+
Rental
Rinjani Trekking With Bukit Senaru Homestay Team
1.05 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$35+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Senaru Lodge
9.5 Excellent (1 review)0.37 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$12+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.2
3.1 mi
Praya Lombok Intl
33.1 mi