Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

0 class rating
7.3
Good
based on 349 reviews
349 reviews
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a sauna and a full-sized refrigerator/freezer, as well as an oven and a stovetop. Other amenities include towels, an electric kettle, kitchenware and utensils, and a toaster.
7.3
Good
349 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
Standard room, bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$151
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$146
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$146
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$185
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$206
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Game room
  • Air-conditioned
  • Grill
  • Free toiletries
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave

Dining

  • Dishwasher
  • Dining room
  • Kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Heating
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Garden

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Game room

General

  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Playground

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

7.3
Good
349 verified ratings
Wonderful
134
Very good
69
Good
48
Okay
19
Fair
26
Mediocre
14
Poor
39

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Infinity Gold Coast20 yd
  • Mantra Towers of Chevron60 yd
  • Spirit of Australia Gallery81 yd
  • Draculas Haunted House84 yd
  • Sin City175 yd
  • Circle on Cavill201 yd
  • RaceCentre217 yd
  • Wax Museum220 yd
  • Cavill Avenue322 yd
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not!358 yd
  • Adrenalin Park374 yd
  • Paradise Centre414 yd

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

Low season

High season

May
May
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

When to book a room at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

  • How long should you stay at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 9 days.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance.

  • How far is Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance from the airport?

    Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance is 12.3 miles from Coolangatta Gold Coast. Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance is 45.8 miles from Brisbane.

  • Does Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance in Surfers Paradise and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Holiday Chevron Renaissance.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Coveted north eastern views from central Surfers Paradise apartment!
0.02 miBalcony, grill$159+
Rental
Breathtaking Views from Stunning 42nd Floor Skyhome & Resort Living
7.4 Good (12 reviews)0.02 miCity view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub$277+
Rental
Panoramic Retreat by Inn Paradise
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.02 miCity view, River view, Mountain view$177+
Rental
Sky-High 2BR at Chevron – Level 15 Ocean Views
0.02 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned$147+
Rental
2% cheaper
Chevron Renaissance Apartments - Hosted by Wow Stay
8 Excellent (360 reviews)0.03 miLake view, City view, River view$132+
Rental
Chevron Renaissance Apartment Surfers Paradise
8 Excellent (283 reviews)0.02 miCity view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub$141+
Rental
Sky-High 2BR at Chevron – Level 15 Ocean Views
0.02 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned$147+
Rental
2 Bedroom - Chevron Renaissance - 3265.
8 Excellent (3 reviews)0.04 miBalcony, air-conditioned$149+
Rental
Inn Paradise Family Retreat
10 Excellent (1 review)0.02 miPrivate beach, City view, River view$288+
Rental
'Elegant Coastal Home from Home' By Inn Paradise
10 Excellent (1 review)0.05 miCity view, Private pool, Outdoor pool$170+
Rental
'The Ocean Breeze Getaway' by Inn Paradise
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.04 miCity view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub$154+
Rental
Panoramic Retreat by Inn Paradise
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.02 miCity view, River view, Mountain view$177+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.2 mi
Coolangatta Gold Coast
12.3 mi