Latest deals for Pousada Sossego
Amenities at Pousada Sossego
- Snorkeling
- Outdoor pool
- Restaurant
- Bar/Lounge
- Room service
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Business center
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- Child pool
Reviews of Pousada Sossego
Score by provider

AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What can I expect from the breakfast at Pousada Sossego?
You can expect an excellent breakfast with a variety of options and friendly staff to assist you.
Are there any specific amenities for families at Pousada Sossego?
Yes, the hotel offers amenities for families including books, DVDs, music for children, a child pool, and kids meals.
Is there a specific time for check-in and check-out at Pousada Sossego?
You can check in anytime after 2:00 PM and check out anytime before 12:00 PM.
What are the nearby attractions to Pousada Sossego?
Nearby attractions include Giz Beach (0.3 mi), Tibau do Sul Ferry (0.3 mi), Pipa Ecological Sanctuary (3.3 mi), Madeiro Beach (3.6 mi), Dolphin Bay (3.6 mi), Love Beach (4.6 mi), and Chapadao Park (5.2 mi).
What are some highlights of the hotel's surroundings?
The hotel is located in a charming little town with excellent bars just steps away. Additionally, the gardens and pool at the hotel are beautiful.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Enjoy the Terrace and Hammock
Guests appreciated the nice rooms with terraces and hammocks, providing a relaxing spot to enjoy the surroundings.
Explore Nearby Bars
The hotel is conveniently located near excellent bars, offering guests a chance to experience the local nightlife just steps away from the hotel.
Take Advantage of Live Jazz
Guests enjoyed the live jazz in the restaurant at night, describing it as excellent and of a very high level, providing a delightful evening entertainment option.
Consider Room Selection
Some guests mentioned that the rooms and bathrooms could use a refresh, so it may be beneficial to inquire about the condition of the rooms before booking.
Embrace the Beautiful Gardens and Pool
The gardens and pool were highlighted as beautiful and well-maintained, offering a serene and picturesque setting for relaxation.
Appreciate the English-Speaking Staff
Guests valued the friendly and accommodating staff, particularly noting their ability to communicate in English, which enhanced the overall experience.
Indulge in the Excellent Breakfast
The breakfast and food were consistently praised as excellent, providing a satisfying start to the day.
Opt for a Room with a View
Consider selecting a room with a view, such as a garden view, pool view, or terrace view, to enhance the overall stay with picturesque scenery.
Take Note of the Evening Entertainment
The presence of evening entertainment, such as live jazz, adds an extra dimension to the guest experience, providing an enjoyable way to unwind.
Explore the Nearby Beaches and Attractions
With several beaches and the Tibau do Sul Ferry in close proximity, guests have the opportunity to explore and enjoy various outdoor activities and scenic locations.
Location
What's nearby
- Giz Beach0.3 mi
- Tibau do Sul Ferry0.3 mi
- Pipa Ecological Sanctuary3.3 mi
- Madeiro Beach3.6 mi
- Dolphin Bay3.6 mi
- Love Beach4.6 mi
- Chapadao Park5.2 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
Essential information about Pousada Sossego
Low season | High season | Average price (weeknight) | Average price (weekend night) |
|---|---|---|---|
November | October | $73 | $76 |
Cheapest month to stay with an average 3% drop in price. | Most expensive month to stay with an average 1% rise in price. | Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks. | Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks. |
KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pousada Sossego
FAQs when booking at Pousada Sossego
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysMost recommended
See most recommended stays in Tibau do SulGood to know
Value for money | Distance to city center | Nearest Airport | Distance to airport |
|---|---|---|---|
7.8 | 0.3 mi | Natal | 34.7 mi |









