Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast

4 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 461 reviews
461 reviews
Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast provides a hot tub and air-conditioned accommodations in Tombstone, a 6-minute walk from Western Way. Guests can enjoy access to a sun terrace and to a year-round outdoor pool. The bed and breakfast also features free Wifi, free private parking, and facilities for disabled guests. Each room has a private bathroom with a hot tub and free toiletries, while some rooms have a balcony. At the bed and breakfast, each unit has bed linen and towels. À la carte and American breakfast options with warm dishes, pancakes, and juice are available. There is an on-site snack bar, and during warmer months you can make use of the barbecue facilities. With an outdoor fireplace and a picnic area, this bed and breakfast offers plenty of opportunities to unwind. First Baptist Church Of Tombstone Arizona is a 11-minute walk from the bed and breakfast, while Bird Cage Theatre is half a mile from the property. Tucson International Airport is 72 miles away.
9.2
Wonderful
461 reviews

Latest deals for Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast

Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
Deals from
$142
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Deluxe room and 3 more Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$175
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$180
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Hot tub
  • Increased accessibility

Reviews of Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast

9.2
Wonderful
461 verified ratings
Wonderful
290
Very good
64
Good
49
Okay
19
Fair
16
Mediocre
10
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its delicious breakfast, friendly and accommodating staff, and excellent location close to attractions and amenities. Many found the atmosphere charming and the accommodations comfortable. Some noted areas for improvement, such as maintenance, room size, and noise, but overall impressions were very positive, especially regarding the breakfast and service.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

101 W. Allen Street, Tombstone, AZ

What's nearby

  • Tombstone Courthouse State Historic Park0.3 mi
  • Gunfight at the O.K. Corral0.3 mi
  • O.K Correl0.3 mi
  • St. Paul's Episcopal Church0.3 mi
  • Rose Tree Museum0.4 mi
  • Boothill Graveyard0.4 mi
  • Schieffelin Hall0.4 mi
  • The Tombstone Epitaph0.4 mi
  • Good Enough Mine0.4 mi
  • Birdcage Theater0.5 mi
  • Allen Street0.6 mi
  • San Pedro Riparian National Conservation Area9.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 843

Essential information about Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
November
$159
$189
Cheapest month to stay with an average 20% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 5% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $163, while the most expensive was $195.
  • How long should you stay at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast

  • Where is Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast located?

    Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast is located at 101 W. Allen Street, 0.3 miles from the center of Tombstone. Tombstone Courthouse State Historic Park is the closest landmark to Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast.

  • Does Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast offer free parking?

    Yes, Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast offers free parking.

  • How far is Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast from the airport?

    Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast is 50.1 miles from Nogales Intl. Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast is 58 miles from Tucson.

  • Does Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast have a pool?

    Yes, Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast in Tombstone and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tombstone Bordello Bed & Breakfast.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Katie`s Cozy Suites9.6 Excellent (140 reviews)0.37 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV$161+
2-star hotel
36% cheaperInn History Tombstone9.3 Excellent (455 reviews)0.44 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$98+
2-star hotel
55% cheaperTombstone Grand Hotel, a Baymont by Wyndham8.2 Excellent (2,748 reviews)0.52 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$70+
Rental
8% cheaper
Katie`s Cozy Cabins
9.3 Excellent (646 reviews)0.06 miKitchenette, linens, towels$142+
2-star hotel
55% cheaperTombstone Grand Hotel, a Baymont by Wyndham8.2 Excellent (2,748 reviews)0.52 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$70+
2-star hotel
36% cheaperInn History Tombstone9.3 Excellent (455 reviews)0.44 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$98+
2-star hotel
Katie`s Cozy Suites9.6 Excellent (140 reviews)0.37 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV$161+
Rental
46% cheaperTombstone Lookout Lodge, SureStay Collection by Best Western7.2 Good (1,570 reviews)0.55 miOutdoor pool, Outdoor fireplace, air-conditioned$83+
2-star hotel
Katie`s Cozy Suites9.6 Excellent (140 reviews)0.37 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV$161+
2-star hotel
36% cheaperInn History Tombstone9.3 Excellent (455 reviews)0.44 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$98+
2-star hotel
55% cheaperTombstone Grand Hotel, a Baymont by Wyndham8.2 Excellent (2,748 reviews)0.52 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$70+
Rental
Experience the spirit of the old west in comfort and style!
10 Excellent (12 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor fireplace, air-conditioned, linens$216+

Good to know

Distance to city center

0.3 mi