XII Century Heritage Hotel

4 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 648 reviews
648 reviews
Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a coffee shop/cafe are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, a business center, and concierge services. XII Century Heritage Hotel offers 15 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.7
Very good
648 reviews

Latest deals for XII Century Heritage Hotel

Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
Deals from
$151
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Superior room and 14 more XII Century Heritage Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$151
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$264
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$180
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$352
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$221
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$279
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$288
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$225
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$243
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$337
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$283
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$312
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$343
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at XII Century Heritage Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of XII Century Heritage Hotel

8.7
Very good
648 verified ratings
Wonderful
406
Very good
120
Good
54
Okay
27
Fair
22
Mediocre
5
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praise the hotel’s prime location in the heart of Trogir, making it ideal for exploring the old town and waterfront. The staff consistently receive high marks for their friendliness, helpfulness, and professionalism, often going out of their way to assist guests with luggage and provide local tips. Cleanliness and comfort, especially of the beds and rooms, are frequently highlighted as positives. Some guests also appreciate spacious bathrooms and attractive decor. However, recurring issues include weak air conditioning, lack of an elevator, occasional breakfast dissatisfaction, and rare complaints about odors or noise. Overall, the positives far outweigh the negatives, making this hotel a popular choice for visitors.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Bathroom7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Mornarska 23, Trogir 21220

What's nearby

  • Cipiko Palace144 yd
  • Loggia152 yd
  • Trogir Main Square176 yd
  • Cathedral of St. Lovro196 yd
  • Kamerlengo Fortress222 yd
  • North Gate260 yd
  • St. Dominic Monastery347 yd
  • St. Michael Bell-tower418 yd
  • Veliki Drvenik7.2 mi
  • Mali Drvenik9.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about XII Century Heritage Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
September
$215
$227
Cheapest month to stay with an average 25% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 49% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

XII Century Heritage Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book XII Century Heritage Hotel?

The cheapest day to book XII Century Heritage Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $148. The most expensive day is Friday at $295 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at XII Century Heritage Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at XII Century Heritage Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at XII Century Heritage Hotel, plan to stay on a Monday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at XII Century Heritage Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $148, while the most expensive was $148.
  • How long should you stay at XII Century Heritage Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at XII Century Heritage Hotel

  • Where is XII Century Heritage Hotel located?

    XII Century Heritage Hotel is located at Mornarska 23, 0.2 miles from the center of Trogir. Cipiko Palace is the closest landmark to XII Century Heritage Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at XII Century Heritage Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at XII Century Heritage Hotel.

  • Does XII Century Heritage Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, XII Century Heritage Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is XII Century Heritage Hotel from the airport?

    XII Century Heritage Hotel is 2.9 miles from Split. XII Century Heritage Hotel is 26.8 miles from Bol.

  • How does KAYAK find such great XII Century Heritage Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at XII Century Heritage Hotel in Trogir and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at XII Century Heritage Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for XII Century Heritage Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
48% cheaperVilla Fontana9.2 Excellent (605 reviews)0.04 miSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$62+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperVilla Luna Trogir9.1 Excellent (327 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Valet parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$56+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
Villa Sv. Petar
9.2 Excellent (393 reviews)0.05 miSnorkeling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$77+
4-star hotel
Hotel Monika
9.1 Excellent (438 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$154+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperVilla Luna Trogir9.1 Excellent (327 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Valet parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$56+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperVilla Fontana9.2 Excellent (605 reviews)0.04 miSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$62+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
Villa Sv. Petar
9.2 Excellent (393 reviews)0.05 miSnorkeling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$77+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Tragos Lemon Tree
8.4 Excellent (427 reviews)0.08 miSnorkeling, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$78+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperVilla Fontana9.2 Excellent (605 reviews)0.04 miSnorkeling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$62+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
Villa Sv. Petar
9.2 Excellent (393 reviews)0.05 miSnorkeling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$77+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperVilla Luna Trogir9.1 Excellent (327 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Valet parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$56+
4-star hotel
Hotel Monika
9.1 Excellent (438 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$154+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.2 mi
Split
2.9 mi