Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Yeosu, 1.9 km from Ungcheon Beach Park, Yeosu Beach Hotel provides accommodation with free WiFi and free private parking. The property is set 5.7 km from Guksaam Buddhist Hermitage, 8.6 km from Chonnam National University Guk-dong and 8.7 km from Chungminsa Temple. The hotel features family rooms. All units in the hotel are equipped with a kettle. At Yeosu Beach Hotel every room comes with air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Staff at the accommodation are available to provide guidance at the 24-hour front desk. Seokcheon Buddhist Temple is 8.8 km from Yeosu Beach Hotel, while Heantong Gallery is 9.1 km away. The nearest airport is Yeosu Airport, 9 km from the hotel.
7.9
Good
92 reviews

Latest deals for Yeosu Beach Hotel

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$37
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 2 more Yeosu Beach Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$43
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Yeosu Beach Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Private parking

Reviews of Yeosu Beach Hotel

7.9
Good
92 verified ratings
Wonderful
36
Very good
19
Good
8
Okay
7
Fair
9
Mediocre
7
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with many mentioning proximity to restaurants, tourist attractions, and scenic sea views. Cleanliness and friendly service were also highlighted as positives, with several reviews noting tidy rooms and helpful staff. Room size was generally appreciated, especially for families or groups. However, some guests commented negatively on the old facilities and room atmosphere, mentioning outdated furniture and musty smells. Overall, the hotel is valued for its convenience, cleanliness, and welcoming service, despite some dated aspects.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Atmosphere3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

5, Sicheongseo 6-gil, Yeosu 59674

What's nearby

  • The Ocean Resort - Water Park1.9 mi
  • Yeosu Gyodong Market4.3 mi
  • Yeosuhyanggyo Confucian School4.4 mi
  • Seokcheonsa Temple4.5 mi
  • Yeosu Jinnamgwan4.6 mi
  • Yi Sun Shin Square4.6 mi
  • Yeosu Turtle Ship Cruise4.9 mi
  • Hallyeosudo Cruise4.9 mi
  • Monument for Dolsan Bridge Construction4.9 mi
  • Dolsan Park5 mi
  • Expo Memorial Hall5.1 mi
  • Manseongri Black Sand Beach5.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Yeosu Beach Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
May
$47
$53
Cheapest month to stay with an average 26% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 9% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Yeosu Beach Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Yeosu Beach Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Yeosu Beach Hotel is January, with an average nightly rate of $30. The most expensive month is August at $58 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Yeosu Beach Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Yeosu Beach Hotel is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $37. The most expensive day is Sunday at $64 per night.

How far in advance should you book Yeosu Beach Hotel?

To get the best price at Yeosu Beach Hotel, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Yeosu Beach Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Yeosu Beach Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Yeosu Beach Hotel, plan to stay on a Thursday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Yeosu Beach Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $43, while the most expensive was $50.
  • How long should you stay at Yeosu Beach Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Yeosu Beach Hotel

  • Where is Yeosu Beach Hotel located?

    Yeosu Beach Hotel is located at 5, Sicheongseo 6-gil, 0.6 miles from the center of Yeosu. The Ocean Resort - Water Park is the closest landmark to Yeosu Beach Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Yeosu Beach Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Yeosu Beach Hotel.

  • Does Yeosu Beach Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Yeosu Beach Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Yeosu Beach Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Yeosu Beach Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Yeosu Beach Hotel from the airport?

    Yeosu Beach Hotel is 6.4 miles from Yeosu. Yeosu Beach Hotel is 32.7 miles from Jinju Sacheon.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Yeosu Beach Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Yeosu Beach Hotel in Yeosu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Yeosu Beach Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Yeosu Beach Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Narsha Hotel
8.5 Excellent (368 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$62+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperBellagio Hotel6.4 Good (80 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$38+
2-star hotel
Benikea Hotel Yeosu8.7 Excellent (2,162 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$51+
3-star hotel
M Ort Hotel
8.1 Excellent (486 reviews)0.11 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$39+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Yeosu Hotel Sixty
8.1 Excellent (4 reviews)0.41 mi$24+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
Yeosu Arirang Hill
7.8 Good (23 reviews)1.47 mi$28+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Yeosu Shilla E-stay
6.1 Good (3 reviews)0.74 mi$29+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
B&F Hotel
8.2 Excellent (130 reviews)0.34 miWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Free parking$30+
4-star hotel
Yeosu Belle Mer
8.9 Excellent (104 reviews)1.27 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, beachfront$93+
2-star hotel
Benikea Hotel Yeosu8.7 Excellent (2,162 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$51+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
U Castle Hotel
8.6 Excellent (39 reviews)1.09 mi$33+
1-star hotel
Yeosu Hotel Daily (Hotel Daily)
8.6 Excellent (14 reviews)1.49 mi$44+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.7
0.6 mi
Yeosu
6.4 mi