Condo Gardens Antwerp

0 class rating
6.4
Okay
based on 1610 reviews
1,610 reviews
Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$323
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Executive room, bed type unknown
$323
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as a TV and a coffee/tea maker. Other amenities include towels, an electric kettle, kitchenware and utensils, and rollaway beds.
6.4
Okay
1610 reviews

Latest deals for Condo Gardens Antwerp

Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
Executive room, bed type unknown
$323
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Condo Gardens Antwerp

  • Kitchenette
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Key access

Media and entertainment

  • TV

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Reviews of Condo Gardens Antwerp

6.4
Okay
1610 verified ratings
Wonderful
214
Very good
189
Good
318
Okay
202
Fair
218
Mediocre
142
Poor
327

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • University of Antwerp0.5 mi
  • Museum Aan de Stoom0.5 mi
  • Royal Ballet of Flanders0.6 mi
  • Haven van Antwerpen0.7 mi
  • House of Literature0.7 mi
  • Opera Antwerpen0.7 mi
  • Atlantis Funparks0.8 mi
  • Antwerp Central Station0.8 mi
  • Meir0.8 mi
  • Rubenshaus0.9 mi
  • Antwerp Zoo0.9 mi
  • Antwerp City Centre0.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Condo Gardens Antwerp

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
May
$105
$116
Cheapest month to stay with an average 34% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 44% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Condo Gardens Antwerp

Which month has the cheapest rates at Condo Gardens Antwerp?

The cheapest month to stay at Condo Gardens Antwerp is January, with an average nightly rate of $78. The most expensive month is July at $149 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Condo Gardens Antwerp?

The cheapest day to book Condo Gardens Antwerp is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $79. The most expensive day is Friday at $143 per night.

How far in advance should you book Condo Gardens Antwerp?

To get the best price at Condo Gardens Antwerp, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Condo Gardens Antwerp

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Condo Gardens Antwerp, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Condo Gardens Antwerp, plan to stay on a Saturday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Condo Gardens Antwerp was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $65, while the most expensive was $65.
  • How long should you stay at Condo Gardens Antwerp? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at Condo Gardens Antwerp

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Condo Gardens Antwerp?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Condo Gardens Antwerp.

  • Does Condo Gardens Antwerp offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Condo Gardens Antwerp offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Condo Gardens Antwerp from the airport?

    Condo Gardens Antwerp is 3.3 miles from Antwerp Deurne. Condo Gardens Antwerp is 22.8 miles from Brussels Bruxelles-National.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Condo Gardens Antwerp hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Condo Gardens Antwerp in Antwerp and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Condo Gardens Antwerp and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Condo Gardens Antwerp.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Magnificent 3BR home in Antwerp
4 Okay (1 review)0.17 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine$210+
Rental
Wonderful City home in Antwerp
10 Excellent (1 review)0.17 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine$225+
Rental
Casiola - Apartment with beautiful view of Antwerp
8.3 Excellent (17 reviews)0.27 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$237+
Rental
Suite in Antwerp near Meir Shops
0.32 miCoffee machine$190+
Rental
30% cheaper
Apartment for 4 in Antwerp city centre
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.43 miCoffee machine$54+
Rental
Budget Flats Antwerp6.4 Good (580 reviews)0.43 miKitchenette, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities$77+
Rental
Cozy Studio Retreat for Two in Antwerp
0.53 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$80+
Rental
Big beautiful appartement in center of Antwerpen
6.2 Good (10 reviews)0.4 miKitchenette, Coffee machine, Washing machine$82+
Rental
Wonderful City home in Antwerp
10 Excellent (1 review)0.17 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine$225+
Rental
30% cheaper
Apartment for 4 in Antwerp city centre
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.43 miCoffee machine$54+
Rental
Color Pop Apartment
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.52 miCoffee machine$166+
Rental
Stunning apartment by MAS
8.9 Excellent (23 reviews)0.51 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$270+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

6.9
0.8 mi
Antwerp Deurne
3.3 mi