Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Cole Hotel features air-conditioned rooms with cable flat-screen TV in the Banqiao district of Taipei. This 3-star hotel offers a tour desk. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer, rooms at the hotel also provide guests with free WiFi, while some rooms will provide you with a city view. Taipei Songshan Airport is 13 km away.
7.9
Good
1280 reviews

Latest deals for The Cole Hotel

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$38
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 2 more The Cole Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$41
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Cole Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • No smoking
  • Air-conditioned
  • Smoke alarms

Reviews of The Cole Hotel

7.9
Good
1280 verified ratings
Wonderful
387
Very good
295
Good
241
Okay
126
Fair
112
Mediocre
48
Poor
72

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praise the hotel's excellent location near public transport and restaurants, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. Many reviews highlight the cleanliness of the rooms. However, several guests mention that the rooms are quite small and that noise from neighboring rooms or the hallway can be an issue. Overall, the hotel is considered a good value for its convenience and service, especially for solo or budget travelers.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.37-1, Chongqing Rd., Banqiao District

What's nearby

  • Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station355 yd
  • Nanya Night Market0.5 mi
  • Lin Ben Yuan Family Mansion and Garden0.5 mi
  • Taipei metro - Banqiao Station0.6 mi
  • Banqiao Stadium0.7 mi
  • National Taiwan University of Arts0.7 mi
  • Taipei metro - Far Eastern Hospital Station0.7 mi
  • Fuzhou Railway Station1 mi
  • Taipei metro - Xinpu Station1.3 mi
  • Taipei metro - Jiangzicui Station1.8 mi
  • Dahan Bridge2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 新北市旅館306-6

Essential information about The Cole Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

March
March
$32
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

The Cole Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Cole Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at The Cole Hotel is January, with an average nightly rate of $38. The most expensive month is December at $81 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Cole Hotel?

The cheapest day to book The Cole Hotel is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $25. The most expensive day is Friday at $151 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at The Cole Hotel

  • How long should you stay at The Cole Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 9 days.

FAQs when booking at The Cole Hotel

  • Where is The Cole Hotel located?

    The Cole Hotel is located at No.37-1, Chongqing Rd., 0.7 miles from the center of Banqiao District. Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station is the closest landmark to The Cole Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Cole Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at The Cole Hotel.

  • Does The Cole Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Cole Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Cole Hotel from the airport?

    The Cole Hotel is 6.9 miles from Taipei City Sung Shan. The Cole Hotel is 15.1 miles from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Cole Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Cole Hotel in Banqiao District and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Cole Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Cole Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
14% cheaperMorwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Business center, Wi-Fi available in all areas$32+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperMorwing Hotel - Ocean7.8 Good (1,081 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$30+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperSofu Hotel7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$34+
4-star hotel
Grand Forward Hotel9 Excellent (2,001 reviews)0.17 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$77+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperMorwing Hotel - Ocean7.8 Good (1,081 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$30+
2-star hotel
14% cheaperMorwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Business center, Wi-Fi available in all areas$32+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperSofu Hotel7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$34+
3-star hotel
Merryday Hotel Banqiao Branch8.2 Excellent (2,399 reviews)0.29 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$38+
3-star hotel
Boutech Hotel Banqiao Yellowstone
9.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.41 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business center$67+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cham Cham - Taipei9.1 Excellent (8,954 reviews)0.38 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking$83+
4-star hotel
Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao9.1 Excellent (11,809 reviews)0.41 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$115+
Le Meridien Taipei Banqiao
9.1 Excellent (1 review)0.84 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$225+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.7 mi
Taipei City Sung Shan
6.9 mi