Camping Village Cavallino

0 class rating
7.6
Good
based on 623 reviews
623 reviews
Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set on the Cavallino peninsula, this campsite has its own private beach, pool and outdoor hot tub. Surrounded by pine and olive trees, it also includes a mini golf course and comfortable mobile homes. Each mobile home is modern and well equipped with a patio and fridge. All have private bathrooms, and some have a kitchenette and dining area. Camping Village Cavallino provides a varied entertainment programme for all ages. You will find a children's playground and games room. Bikes are available to rent and there is a mini market and supermarket on site. Cavallino Camping Village provides free parking and has a self-service dog washing area. It is an eco-friendly campsite that relies mostly on solar energy. Set on a peninsula separating Venice Lagoon from the Adriatic Sea, the property is 6 km from Punta Sabbioni port for boats to Venice Lido. Lido di Jesolo is 25 minutes' drive away.
7.6
Good
623 reviews

Latest deals for Camping Village Cavallino

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Deals from
$210
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 5 more Camping Village Cavallino deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$210
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$213
nightly with fees
Luxury room, 1 twin bed
$284
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$286
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$238
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$263
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$311
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Camping Village Cavallino

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchenette
  • Game room
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens

Reviews of Camping Village Cavallino

7.6
Good
623 verified ratings
Wonderful
151
Very good
143
Good
133
Okay
69
Fair
75
Mediocre
29
Poor
23

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 5:00 PM, check out anytime before 9:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: IT027044B1OWGM56Q6

Essential information about Camping Village Cavallino

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

September
May
$167
Cheapest month to stay with an average 2% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 4% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Camping Village Cavallino

How far in advance should you book Camping Village Cavallino?

To get the best price at Camping Village Cavallino, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 14% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Camping Village Cavallino

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Camping Village Cavallino, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and May.
  • How long should you stay at Camping Village Cavallino? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Camping Village Cavallino

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Camping Village Cavallino?

    Check-in time is 5:00 PM and check-out time is 9:00 AM at Camping Village Cavallino.

  • Does Camping Village Cavallino offer free parking?

    Yes, Camping Village Cavallino offers free parking.

  • How far is Camping Village Cavallino from the airport?

    Camping Village Cavallino is 8.4 miles from Venice Marco Polo. Camping Village Cavallino is 19.7 miles from Venice Treviso A. Canova.

  • Does Camping Village Cavallino have a pool?

    Yes, Camping Village Cavallino has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Camping Village Cavallino hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Camping Village Cavallino in Cavallino Treporti and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Camping Village Cavallino and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Camping Village Cavallino.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Green Park Apartments by Interhome
0.01 miAir-conditioned$204+
Rental
Residence Ca' del Pioppo Wohnung Ca' del Leccio für 4 Personen
0.31 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens$178+
Rental
Appartamenti Ca' del Pioppo Wohnung Ca' del Tiglio für 8 Personen
0.31 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens$258+
Rental
Appartamenti Ca' del Pioppo Haus Ca' dei Pini für 6 Personen
0.31 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens$208+
Rental
25% cheaper
Albatross Mobile Homes On Camping Ca'savio
8.1 Excellent (238 reviews)1.85 miHot tub, air-conditioned, Laundry facilities$62+
Rental
Appartamento Mare
9.7 Excellent (18 reviews)1.19 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio$85+
Rental
Caravan Cavallino - Valentini in Campeggio Union Lido
9.1 Excellent (54 reviews)1.73 mi$106+
Rental
Residence Eva 8 - Carraro Immobiliare Jesolo
0.84 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Flat-screen TV$129+
Rental
Newcampsite Beachside Getaway: 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Mobile Home in Ca'Savio
10 Excellent (1 review)1.59 mi$224+
Rental
Stella di Mare - Cà Savio
10 Excellent (46 reviews)1.98 miKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio$151+
Rental
Ca'vio Beach Pool
9.7 Excellent (27 reviews)1.13 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, Tennis$228+
Rental
Appartamento Mare
9.7 Excellent (18 reviews)1.19 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio$85+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

6.8
2.4 mi
Venice Marco Polo
8.4 mi