Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a coffee shop/cafe, this hotel has a 24-hour front desk and a front-desk safe. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include ATM/banking services. Housekeeping is available on request. Travelbee Capitol Inn offers 30 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary toiletries. 40-inch LED televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and bidets. This Cebu City hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices). Business-friendly amenities include phones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered on request and hair dryers can be requested.
8.5
Very good
440 reviews

Latest deals for Travelbee Capitol Inn

Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
Deals from
$15
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Deluxe room and 5 more Travelbee Capitol Inn deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Travelbee Capitol Inn

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Travelbee Capitol Inn

8.5
Very good
440 verified ratings
Wonderful
259
Very good
90
Good
30
Okay
27
Fair
10
Mediocre
10
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

294 Don Gil Garcia St. Capitol Site, Cebu City

What's nearby

  • Banyan Tree Spa295 yd
  • Robinsons Plaza0.3 mi
  • Cebu Provincial Capitol0.3 mi
  • Sinulog Festival0.9 mi
  • Quest Hotel and Conference Center0.9 mi
  • Ayala Center1 mi
  • University of San Carlos1 mi
  • Cebu Botanical Garden1.1 mi
  • Cebu International Convention Center1.1 mi
  • Colon Street1.2 mi
  • Museo Sugbo1.2 mi
  • Jose R. Gullas Halad Museum1.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Travelbee Capitol Inn

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
February
$27
$22
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 54% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Travelbee Capitol Inn

Which month has the cheapest rates at Travelbee Capitol Inn?

The cheapest month to stay at Travelbee Capitol Inn is September, with an average nightly rate of $17. The most expensive month is February at $24 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Travelbee Capitol Inn?

The cheapest day to book Travelbee Capitol Inn is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $21. The most expensive day is Thursday at $37 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Travelbee Capitol Inn

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Travelbee Capitol Inn, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Travelbee Capitol Inn, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Travelbee Capitol Inn was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $21, while the most expensive was $21.
  • How long should you stay at Travelbee Capitol Inn? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Travelbee Capitol Inn

  • Where is Travelbee Capitol Inn located?

    Travelbee Capitol Inn is located at 294 Don Gil Garcia St. Capitol Site, 1.3 miles from the center of Cebu City. Banyan Tree Spa is the closest landmark to Travelbee Capitol Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Travelbee Capitol Inn?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Travelbee Capitol Inn.

  • Does Travelbee Capitol Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Travelbee Capitol Inn offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Travelbee Capitol Inn from the airport?

    Travelbee Capitol Inn is 6 miles from Cebu City Mactan Intl. Travelbee Capitol Inn is 52.1 miles from Bohol–Panglao Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Travelbee Capitol Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Travelbee Capitol Inn in Cebu City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Travelbee Capitol Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Travelbee Capitol Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
21% cheaperHotel Stella7.3 Good (953 reviews)0.04 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$15+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper[Active] Fuente Oro Business Suites8 Excellent (495 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$16+
3-star hotel
Cebu Hotel Plus8.5 Excellent (983 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$24+
Rental
Spacious loft type condo unit
0.09 mi$114+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperOYO 210 Apple Tree Suites8.4 Excellent (693 reviews)0.18 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$15+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperHotel Stella7.3 Good (953 reviews)0.04 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$15+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperDynasty Tourist Inn7.1 Good (958 reviews)0.11 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$15+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper[Active] Fuente Oro Business Suites8 Excellent (495 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$16+
3-star hotel
Kokotel Cebu Capitol
9.1 Excellent (8 reviews)0.19 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$24+
4-star hotel
Citadines Cebu City8.9 Excellent (2,385 reviews)0.2 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$64+
Rental
lyf Cebu City managed by The Ascott Limited8.8 Excellent (486 reviews)0.13 miCity view, Gym, Outdoor pool$32+
3-star hotel
Tom's Cabin Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,129 reviews)0.19 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$19+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
1.3 mi
Cebu City Mactan Intl
6.0 mi