Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace

2 stars
6.6
Okay
based on 32 reviews
32 reviews
Fri 10/16
-
Sat 10/17
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace

Fri 10/16
-
Sat 10/17

Amenities at Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace

6.6
Okay
32 verified ratings
Wonderful
11
Very good
2
Good
5
Okay
0
Fair
4
Mediocre
2
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sec 45 A, Chandigarh 122 003

What's nearby

  • Sector 42 Stadium1.5 mi
  • CII Convention Centre1.6 mi
  • Zakir Rose Garden2.8 mi
  • Sector 8C - Park3.1 mi
  • Government Museum and Art Gallery3.2 mi
  • Rock Garden4.1 mi
  • Sukhna Lake4.1 mi
  • Capitol Complex4.4 mi
  • Rajiv Gandhi Chandigarh Technology Park5.1 mi
  • Sector 17 Shopping Center7.5 mi
  • Yadavindra Gardens10.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace

  • Where is Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace located?

    Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace is located at Sec 45 A, 1.8 miles from the center of Chandigarh. Sector 42 Stadium is the closest landmark to Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace?

    Check-in time is 12:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace.

  • Does Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace from the airport?

    Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace is 3.1 miles from Chandigarh. Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace is 31.6 miles from Shimla.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace in Chandigarh and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Oyo 8959 New Dk Palace.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Hotel O Ashoka Residency
2.2 Mediocre (14 reviews)0.02 mi$14+
3-star hotel
77% cheaperGmg Hotel4.6 Okay (58 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi$7+
4-star hotel
67% cheaper
Hotel O Shivansh Palace
1 Poor (1 review)0.04 mi$10+
4-star hotel
47% cheaper
Hotel O Alok Palace
4 Okay (4 reviews)0.06 mi$16+
4-star hotel
77% cheaper
OYO Flagship Hotel Paras
0.2 mi$7+
3-star hotel
77% cheaperGmg Hotel4.6 Okay (58 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi$7+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
OYO 85152 Hotel Sameer Residency
3.6 Mediocre (3 reviews)0.27 mi$7+
3-star hotel
70% cheaper
Collection O Chandigarh Sector 45
7.4 Good (109 reviews)0.18 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$9+
3-star hotel
70% cheaper
Collection O Chandigarh Sector 45
7.4 Good (109 reviews)0.18 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$9+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Holiday Classic
6.2 Good (34 reviews)0.25 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$15+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Collection O Hotel Rr Eleven
5.4 Okay (19 reviews)0.24 mi$16+
3-star hotel
60% cheaperFabhotel Surya Palace 15.2 Okay (40 reviews)0.12 mi$12+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.8 mi
Chandigarh
3.1 mi