Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

4 stars
7.8
Good
based on 1726 reviews
1,726 reviews
Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$78
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$78
Standard room, bed type unknown
$87
Queen room, 3 twin beds
$202
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Only a short walk from Corfu, Ariti Grand Hotel has views of the city and the lagoon. It is ideally close to Corfu International Airport, which is a 10-minute drive away.

There are a variety of facilities available to those staying at the hotel, including outdoor pool, express check-in/check-out and car hire. It offers child-minding services, a currency exchange and a reception that operates 24 hours a day.

The rooms at Ariti Grand Hotel have a mini bar and all the essentials for an enjoyable stay. Each includes its very own bathroom with a hair dryer.

Those staying at the hotel can enjoy a unique dining experience at the in-house restaurant, ideally based for those who want to stay close by when looking to sit down to a meal. For guests who wish to indulge in a drink of an afternoon, the on-site bar provides the ideal spot.

Ariti Grand Hotel is within walking distance of Mouse Island. There is also the added convenience of many nearby restaurants and cafés.

7.8
Good
1726 reviews

Latest deals for Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 3 twin beds
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, 3 twin beds
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

7.8
Good
1726 verified ratings
Wonderful
585
Very good
322
Good
321
Okay
166
Fair
142
Mediocre
78
Poor
112

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's convenient location near the airport, bus stops, and local attractions, making it easy to explore the area. Many highlighted the friendly and helpful staff, especially at reception and in the restaurant. However, several reviews noted issues with cleanliness, outdated rooms, and maintenance problems, particularly regarding bathrooms and the pool. The pool and breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying them and others finding them lacking. Overall, the positive aspects were the location and service, while cleanliness and facility updates were common concerns.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Nafsikas 41, Kanoni 491 00

What's nearby

  • Temple of Artemis1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1071104

Essential information about Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
August
$173
$219
Cheapest month to stay with an average 54% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

What is the cheapest day to book Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu?

The cheapest day to book Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $126. The most expensive day is Saturday at $228 per night.

How far in advance should you book Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu?

To get the best price at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 34% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu, plan to stay on a Thursday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $223, while the most expensive was $223.
  • How long should you stay at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu

  • Where is Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu located?

    Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu is located at Nafsikas 41, 0.2 miles from the center of Kanoni. Temple of Artemis is the closest landmark to Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu.

  • Does Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu offer free parking?

    Yes, Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu offers free parking.

  • How far is Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu from the airport?

    Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu is 0.7 miles from Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias. Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu is 48.6 miles from Ioannina.

  • Does Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu have a pool?

    Yes, Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu in Kanoni and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ariti Grand Hotel Corfu.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
4% cheaper
Hotiday Corfu Kanoni
6.3 Good (5 reviews)0.02 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$93+
5-star hotel
Corfu Holiday Palace7.8 Good (2,284 reviews)0.08 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$153+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperThe Royal Hotel7.3 Good (1,205 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$78+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperHellinis Hotel6.1 Good (1,100 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$93+
1-star hotel
38% cheaperArgo Hotel8 Excellent (417 reviews)0.69 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$60+
1-star hotel
30% cheaperAnita8.3 Excellent (956 reviews)0.67 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$67+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperThe Royal Hotel7.3 Good (1,205 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$78+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperPontikonisi Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,382 reviews)0.63 miPrivate beach, adults only, Outdoor pool$92+
1-star hotel
Studio Spyros
9.4 Excellent (107 reviews)0.52 mi$97+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperPontikonisi Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,382 reviews)0.63 miPrivate beach, adults only, Outdoor pool$92+
4-star hotel
Divani Corfu Palace8.4 Excellent (2,347 reviews)0.42 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$142+
1-star hotel
30% cheaperAnita8.3 Excellent (956 reviews)0.67 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$67+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.6
0.2 mi
Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias
0.7 mi