Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

3 stars
7.3
Good
based on 290 reviews
290 reviews
Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
Deals from
$12
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard room and 2 more Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$12
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$13
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$14
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$15
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator
  • Minibar

Reviews of Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

7.3
Good
290 verified ratings
Wonderful
118
Very good
46
Good
36
Okay
21
Fair
20
Mediocre
9
Poor
40

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, often highlighting its proximity to the beach and city attractions. Several reviews mention that rooms are spacious and generally meet expectations for the price. However, opinions on cleanliness and service are mixed, with some guests reporting unfriendly staff or cleanliness issues, while others found the staff helpful and rooms clean. Bed comfort is a common complaint, with many finding the mattresses too hard. Overall, the hotel offers good value for its location and room size, but improvements in service, cleanliness, and bed comfort could enhance the guest experience.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Room Size7 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

60-63 Phan Liem, Da Nang

What's nearby

  • My Khê Beach0.6 mi
  • DHC Marina1.1 mi
  • Dragon Bridge1.4 mi
  • Museum of Cham Sculpture1.5 mi
  • Han River Bridge1.7 mi
  • Da Nang City Centre1.8 mi
  • Nguyen HIen Dinh Tuong Theatre1.8 mi
  • Phap Lam Pagoda2 mi
  • Thai Hoang Gemstone Painting2.1 mi
  • Chi Lang Stadium2.1 mi
  • Da Nang Museum2.2 mi
  • Cao Dai Temple2.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:30 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
March
$15
$13
Cheapest month to stay with an average 20% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 11% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $12. The most expensive day is Monday at $21 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel, plan to stay on a Friday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • How long should you stay at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel

  • Where is Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel located?

    Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel is located at 60-63 Phan Liem in Ngu Hanh Son, 2.6 miles from the center of Da Nang. My Khê Beach is the closest landmark to Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel?

    Check-in time is 1:30 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel.

  • Does Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel from the airport?

    Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel is 3.1 miles from Da Nang. Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel is 43.2 miles from Hue Phu Bai.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel in Da Nang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Valencia Da Nang Beach Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Elc Beach Hotel
8.5 Excellent (145 reviews)0.02 miBar/Lounge$59+
3-star hotel
Haya Hotel Danang
8.1 Excellent (89 reviews)0.02 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$10+
3-star hotel
Hodi Hotel
8.5 Excellent (574 reviews)0.03 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Room service$14+
2-star hotel
Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment
7.2 Good (193 reviews)0.04 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$14+
2-star hotel
20% cheaper
Bac Nam Hotel
8.6 Excellent (90 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$8+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperSan San Hotel Da Nang7.2 Good (372 reviews)0.06 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Room service$10+
3-star hotel
Haya Hotel Danang
8.1 Excellent (89 reviews)0.02 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$10+
3-star hotel
Do Bi Stay Hotel
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Free toiletries$10+
3-star hotel
Do Bi Stay Hotel
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Free toiletries$10+
4-star hotel
Pama Boutique Hotel & Bistro Danang
9.3 Excellent (1,932 reviews)0.07 miSnorkeling, beachfront, Restaurant$27+
4-star hotel
Ruby Star Hotel Da Nang
9 Excellent (1,056 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$21+
4-star hotel
Royal Lotus Hotel Danang8.8 Excellent (966 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$32+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.6 mi
Da Nang
3.1 mi