Sat 11/7
-
Sun 11/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Budgethotel de Zwaan is situated in the centre of Eindhoven. Experience this lively city from this friendly and cosy place. The hotel is situated on the edge of a square with pubs and restaurants. The hotel offers several room types for a comfortable stay. All rooms have cable TV and a shared bathroom. Breakfast can be served on request in the morning. Guests can make use of free coffee and tea making facilities at reception. Budgethotel de Zwaan is located at only 12 minutes walking distance from the station. From there you will have direct connections to Eindhoven Airport.
8.8
Very good
2727 reviews

Latest deals for Budgethotel de Zwaan

Sat 11/7
-
Sun 11/8
Deals from
$97
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room and 1 more Budgethotel de Zwaan deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Budgethotel de Zwaan

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Express check-out
  • Golf
  • Safe

Reviews of Budgethotel de Zwaan

8.8
Very good
2727 verified ratings
Wonderful
1154
Very good
658
Good
572
Okay
160
Fair
126
Mediocre
31
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its excellent central location, helpful and friendly staff, and overall cleanliness. Many found the hotel to be a good value for the price, with amenities like free coffee and comfortable rooms. However, several reviews mentioned issues with noise from nearby bars and the street, as well as some inconvenience with shared bathrooms and lack of elevators. Despite these drawbacks, the positive aspects such as location, service, and cleanliness stood out in the majority of reviews.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Noise Level1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Wilhelminaplein 4, 5611 HE Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant

What's nearby

  • Emmasingel347 yd
  • Eindhoven City Centre436 yd
  • Philips Stadion0.3 mi
  • Holland Casino Eindhoven0.3 mi
  • Muziekgebouw Frits Philips0.3 mi
  • Designhuis0.4 mi
  • Vesteda-Tower0.4 mi
  • Van Abbemuseum0.5 mi
  • Bottle Distillery0.6 mi
  • DAF-Museum0.8 mi
  • Stadswandelpark0.9 mi
  • Feelgood Market0.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Budgethotel de Zwaan

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
April
$82
$108
Cheapest month to stay with an average 51% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 47% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Budgethotel de Zwaan

Which month has the cheapest rates at Budgethotel de Zwaan?

The cheapest month to stay at Budgethotel de Zwaan is December, with an average nightly rate of $63. The most expensive month is February at $202 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Budgethotel de Zwaan?

The cheapest day to book Budgethotel de Zwaan is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $69. The most expensive day is Saturday at $108 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Budgethotel de Zwaan

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Budgethotel de Zwaan, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Budgethotel de Zwaan, plan to stay on a Thursday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Budgethotel de Zwaan was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $63, while the most expensive was $63.
  • How long should you stay at Budgethotel de Zwaan? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Budgethotel de Zwaan

  • Where is Budgethotel de Zwaan located?

    Budgethotel de Zwaan is located at Wilhelminaplein 4 in Bergen, 0.3 miles from the center of Eindhoven. Emmasingel is the closest landmark to Budgethotel de Zwaan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Budgethotel de Zwaan?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Budgethotel de Zwaan.

  • Does Budgethotel de Zwaan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Budgethotel de Zwaan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Budgethotel de Zwaan from the airport?

    Budgethotel de Zwaan is 4.3 miles from Eindhoven. Budgethotel de Zwaan is 31.2 miles from Düsseldorf Weeze.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Budgethotel de Zwaan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Budgethotel de Zwaan in Eindhoven and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Budgethotel de Zwaan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Budgethotel de Zwaan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel La Reine7.3 Good (2,991 reviews)0.01 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$108+
3-star hotel
Hotel the Match8.3 Excellent (4,812 reviews)0.18 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$113+
4-star hotel
Westcord Hotel Eindhoven8.3 Excellent (6,766 reviews)0.21 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$117+
3-star hotel
Boutique Hotel Lumiere8.4 Excellent (4,246 reviews)0.23 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$129+
4-star hotel
1% cheaperThe Social Hub Eindhoven8.6 Excellent (4,998 reviews)0.49 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$103+
4-star hotel
1% cheaper
The Social Hub Eindhoven Extended Stay
8.7 Excellent (64 reviews)0.48 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$104+
3-star hotel
Mariënhage Boutique Hotel
8.5 Excellent (3,063 reviews)0.57 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$105+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Eindhoven Centre8.3 Excellent (4,033 reviews)0.49 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$108+
3-star hotel
Kazerne9 Excellent (221 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$181+
5-star hotel
NH Collection Eindhoven Centre9 Excellent (4,365 reviews)0.4 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$136+
3-star hotel
Queen Hotel8.8 Excellent (5,849 reviews)0.3 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$124+
4-star hotel
1% cheaper
The Social Hub Eindhoven Extended Stay
8.7 Excellent (64 reviews)0.48 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$104+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.1
0.3 mi
Eindhoven
4.3 mi