Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Torre del Salinello With a stay at Hotel Atlantic in Giulianova, you'll be a 1-minute walk from Giulianova Lido and 12 minutes by foot from Torre del Salinello. This beach hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Piazza Roma and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Sanctuary Madonna of the Splendor. Relax on the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities such as karaoke and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Giulianova Lido - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Torre del Salinello - 1 km / 0.6 mi Dello Splendore Museum - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Picture Gallery Vincenzi Bindi - 2 km / 1.3 mi Sanctuary Madonna of the Splendor - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Tortoreto Beach - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Giulianova Harbor - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Piazza Roma - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Belvedere - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Il Duomo di San Flaviano - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Chiesa di San Flaviano - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Onda Blu Acquapark - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Alba Adriatica Beach - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Cantina Mazzarosa Devincenzi - 8.6 km / 5.3 mi Casal dell'Arco Winery - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi The nearest major airport is Abruzzo Intl. Airport (PSR) - 64.7 km / 40.2 mi Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink from the beach bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 70 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones and safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.
7.4
Good
143 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Atlantic

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$388
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room and 0 more Hotel Atlantic deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$388
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Atlantic

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Hot tub
  • Bicycle rental
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Reviews of Hotel Atlantic

7.4
Good
143 verified ratings
Wonderful
49
Very good
25
Good
18
Okay
17
Fair
15
Mediocre
8
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Lungomare Zara 117, 64021 Giulianova, Teramo

What's nearby

  • Dello Splendore Museum0.8 mi
  • Il Duomo di San Flaviano1.1 mi
  • Piazza Roma1.2 mi
  • Porto di Giulianova1.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Atlantic

  • Where is Hotel Atlantic located?

    Hotel Atlantic is located at Lungomare Zara 117, 1.1 miles from the center of Giulianova. Dello Splendore Museum is the closest landmark to Hotel Atlantic.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Atlantic?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Hotel Atlantic.

  • Does Hotel Atlantic offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Atlantic offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Atlantic from the airport?

    Hotel Atlantic is 25.9 miles from Pescara Liberi. Hotel Atlantic is 65.8 miles from Ancona Falconara.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Atlantic hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Atlantic in Giulianova and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Atlantic and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Atlantic.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Zenit Hotel8.6 Excellent (69 reviews)0.04 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Room service$230+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Hotel Clipper
9.3 Excellent (65 reviews)0.06 miPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$130+
4-star hotel
11% cheaper
Youmami Suite Hotel Wellness&spa
9.3 Excellent (363 reviews)0.1 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$119+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperResidence Gambrinus8.4 Excellent (534 reviews)0.16 miWi-Fi$75+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperResidence Gambrinus8.4 Excellent (534 reviews)0.16 miWi-Fi$75+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
aMare
9.5 Excellent (178 reviews)1.06 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$76+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Bellavistarelax
9.1 Excellent (353 reviews)1.02 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$82+
4-star hotel
37% cheaperGrand Hotel Don Juan7.5 Good (1,608 reviews)0.33 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$84+
1-star hotel
Suite du Parc & Hotel
9.5 Excellent (103 reviews)0.2 mi$164+
1-star hotel
4% cheaper
Beach e Relax a giulianova
9.5 Excellent (37 reviews)0.41 mi$129+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
aMare
9.5 Excellent (178 reviews)1.06 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$76+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Hotel Clipper
9.3 Excellent (65 reviews)0.06 miPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$130+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.1 mi
Pescara Liberi
25.9 mi