Donald Service Apartment

0 class rating
8.8
Very good
based on 16 reviews
16 reviews
Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Ho Chi Minh Municipality (Tan Hung) With a stay at Donald Service Apartment in Ho Chi Minh Municipality (Tan Hung), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Ben Thanh Market and Pham Ngu Lao Street. This aparthotel is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Bui Vien Walking Street and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Dong Khoi Street. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and discounted use of a nearby fitness facility. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Artinus 3D Art Museum - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Vinh Khanh Food Street - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi RMIT University Vietnam, Saigon South Campus - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi SC VivoCity - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Cho Xom Chieu - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Tam Duc Heart Hospital - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Nha Rong Wharf - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi FV Hospital - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi Pham Ngu Lao Street - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi September 23 Park - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Tao Dan Park - 4 km / 2.5 mi Bui Vien Walking Street - 4 km / 2.5 mi Saigon Paragon Mall - 4 km / 2.5 mi Ben Thanh Market - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi The nearest major airport is Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN) - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and microwaves. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private furnished patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment.
8.8
Very good
16 reviews

Latest deals for Donald Service Apartment

Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21

Reviews of Donald Service Apartment

8.8
Very good
16 verified ratings
Wonderful
8
Very good
6
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Saigon Port1.4 mi
  • Pham Ngu Lao Street1.6 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh City Centre1.6 mi
  • Saigon Skydeck1.7 mi
  • Ben Thanh Market1.8 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh City Museum2 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh City Hall2 mi
  • Saigon Opera House2 mi
  • Reunification Palace2.1 mi
  • Saigon Notre-Dame Basilica2.3 mi
  • Saigon Central Post Office2.3 mi
  • War Remnants Museum2.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Donald Service Apartment

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Donald Service Apartment?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Donald Service Apartment.

  • How far is Donald Service Apartment from the airport?

    Donald Service Apartment is 5.8 miles from Ho Chi Minh City. Donald Service Apartment is 81.2 miles from Can Tho.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Donald Service Apartment hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Donald Service Apartment in Ho Chi Minh City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Donald Service Apartment and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Donald Service Apartment.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Sunrise High Floor Pool Ben Thanh Gym
0.09 miOutdoor pool$31+
Rental
Couple Retreats - Romantic Apartment
0.11 miOutdoor pool, game room, air-conditioned$105+
Rental
Sunrise City View Retreat
0.12 miOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, Free toiletries$64+
Rental
AlmXep's Luxury Apartment 1 Bed Room at Sunrise City District 7 Ho Chi Minh
0.18 miOutdoor pool, wifi, air-conditioned$70+
Rental
Sunrise High Floor Pool Ben Thanh Gym
0.09 miOutdoor pool$31+
Rental
Genius Saigon - Sunrise City View D7
8 Excellent (1 review)0.34 miAir-conditioned, linens, Free toiletries$38+
Rental
Sunrise City Luxury Apartment Quan 7
0.37 miOutdoor pool$42+
Rental
Jenny's Home In Sunrise City Building W3
0.39 miOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, linens$53+
Rental
Sunrise City - City View 1 Bedroom
9.2 Excellent (1 review)0.28 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$76+
Rental
Alm's 2 BedRoom Apartment at Sunrise City District 7
8.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.31 miOutdoor pool, wifi, air-conditioned$98+
Rental
Genius Saigon - Sunrise City View D7
8 Excellent (1 review)0.34 miAir-conditioned, linens, Free toiletries$38+
Rental
Sunrise City Apartment District 7 Hcm, 3 Bedrooms
3 Mediocre (1 review)0.19 miLake view, City view, River view$104+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.2 mi
Ho Chi Minh City
5.8 mi