Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

2 stars
4.8
Mediocre
based on 88 reviews
88 reviews
Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

There are a range of amenities available to those staying at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 3, such as free Wi-Fi and a lift. Additionally, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide local information.

The comfortable apartments at the property feature a bathtub and a mini bar. They are also equipped with a shower and cable/satellite channels.

4.8
Mediocre
88 reviews

Latest deals for Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
Deals from
$17
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 3 more Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$17
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$23
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$37
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

4.8
Mediocre
88 verified ratings
Wonderful
6
Very good
1
Good
6
Okay
8
Fair
9
Mediocre
8
Poor
50

Summary of reviews

Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Prince Naif Road, Hofuf

What's nearby

  • King Faisal University0.5 mi
  • Prince Abdullah Bin Jalawi Stadium3.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 2:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 10007043

Essential information about Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
March
$28
$26
Cheapest month to stay with an average 48% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 24% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

What is the cheapest day to book Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4?

The cheapest day to book Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $17. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $40 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4, plan to stay on a Thursday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $37, while the most expensive was $40.
  • How long should you stay at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4

  • Where is Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 located?

    Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 is located at Prince Naif Road, 2.5 miles from the center of Hofuf. King Faisal University is the closest landmark to Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 2:00 PM at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4.

  • Does Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 offer free parking?

    Yes, Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 offers free parking.

  • How far is Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 from the airport?

    Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 is 7.4 miles from Hofuf Al-Ahsa. Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 is 78.9 miles from Dammam King Fahad Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 in Hofuf and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4 and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 4.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Lily Al Hofuf Serviced Apartments Economy8.4 Excellent (1,422 reviews)1.49 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$49+
Rental
6% cheaper
Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 5
3.2 Mediocre (21 reviews)1.53 miAir-conditioned, Free toiletries$34+
Rental
Manazel Linah Furnished Units
6.2 Good (57 reviews)0.03 mi$45+
3-star hotel
Homes Linh
6.5 Good (11 reviews)0.03 mi$41+
Rental
6% cheaper
Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 5
3.2 Mediocre (21 reviews)1.53 miAir-conditioned, Free toiletries$34+
Rental
Lily Al Hofuf Serviced Apartments Economy8.4 Excellent (1,422 reviews)1.49 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$49+
3-star hotel
منازل لينة Manazel Lina
6 Good (46 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$37+
Rental
العييري للوحدات السكنيه المفروشة الاحساء 5
4.6 Okay (68 reviews)1.61 miKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned$38+
Rental
Lily Al Hofuf Serviced Apartments Economy8.4 Excellent (1,422 reviews)1.49 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$49+
Rental
6% cheaper
Al Eairy Furnished Apartments Al Ahsa 5
3.2 Mediocre (21 reviews)1.53 miAir-conditioned, Free toiletries$34+
Rental
شقة فاخرة بغرفتين نوم
9.4 Excellent (6 reviews)1.71 miKitchen, air-conditioned, towels$115+
Rental
hajer221
9.3 Excellent (17 reviews)1.74 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Flat-screen TV$86+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.5 mi
Hofuf Al-Ahsa
7.4 mi