Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

3 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 614 reviews
614 reviews
Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$101
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$101
Standard room, bed type unknown
$119
King room, 1 king bed
$122
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a fitness center, and a snack bar/deli are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour business center, a hot tub, and coffee/tea in a common area. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall offers 79 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and complimentary weekday newspapers. Pillowtop beds feature down comforters and premium bedding. 32-inch LCD televisions come with premium satellite channels. Refrigerators and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered daily and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.1
Very good
614 reviews

Latest deals for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$101
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$163
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$178
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$101
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$235
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$104
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$191
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$122
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$154
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$184
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$124
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$146
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$128
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$140
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$164
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$146
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$162
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$206
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$148
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$162
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$172
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

8.1
Very good
614 verified ratings
Wonderful
381
Very good
98
Good
38
Okay
30
Fair
34
Mediocre
8
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness, with many describing the rooms as clean and comfortable. The breakfast was frequently mentioned as a positive aspect, providing a good start to the day, though some noted limited variety. The location was highlighted as convenient, especially for those visiting nearby attractions or needing easy access to local amenities. Friendly and helpful staff contributed to a positive experience for many guests. However, several reviews expressed dissatisfaction with bed comfort, ongoing construction, and occasional issues with amenities such as elevators, the pool, and ice machines.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Service7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2500 Channing Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

What's nearby

  • Idaho Falls Civic Auditorium2 mi
  • Wes Deist Aquatic Center2.4 mi
  • Tautphaus Park Zoo2.4 mi
  • Museum of Idaho2.5 mi
  • Montgomery Ward Building2.7 mi
  • Blast Off2.8 mi
  • Colonial Theater2.8 mi
  • Sandy Downs2.9 mi
  • The Art Museum of Eastern Idaho2.9 mi
  • The Falls2.9 mi
  • Snake River Greenbelt3 mi
  • Idaho Falls Idaho Temple3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
August
$169
$158
Cheapest month to stay with an average 41% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 37% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

Which month has the cheapest rates at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall?

The cheapest month to stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall is March, with an average nightly rate of $99. The most expensive month is July at $197 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall?

The cheapest day to book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $143. The most expensive day is Monday at $180 per night.

How far in advance should you book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall?

To get the best price at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall, plan to stay on a Sunday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $141, while the most expensive was $184.
  • How long should you stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall

  • Where is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall located?

    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall is located at 2500 Channing Way, 2.3 miles from the center of Idaho Falls. Idaho Falls Civic Auditorium is the closest landmark to Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall offer free parking?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall offers free parking.

  • How far is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall from the airport?

    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall is 4.7 miles from Idaho Falls Fanning Field. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall is 49.4 miles from Pocatello.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall have a pool?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall in Idaho Falls and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Idaho Falls at the Mall.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
17% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Idaho Falls By IHG8.6 Excellent (363 reviews)0.05 miIndoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$102+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Idaho Falls/Ammon8.5 Excellent (1,266 reviews)0.43 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$108+
Rental
6% cheaper
Idaho Comfy Suite. Walk to Mall, Parks & Hospitals
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.32 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$116+
Rental
Beautifully Updated Home on Oak Trail Drive in IF
9.7 Excellent (16 reviews)0.48 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, fireplace$215+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Idaho Falls By IHG8.6 Excellent (363 reviews)0.05 miIndoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$102+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Idaho Falls/Ammon8.5 Excellent (1,266 reviews)0.43 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$108+
Rental
22% cheaper
~Clean Cozy and Quaint Oasis~
9.6 Excellent (10 reviews)1.96 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$96+
Rental
6% cheaper
Idaho Comfy Suite. Walk to Mall, Parks & Hospitals
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.32 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$116+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Idaho Falls By IHG8.6 Excellent (363 reviews)0.05 miIndoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$102+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Idaho Falls/Ammon8.5 Excellent (1,266 reviews)0.43 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$108+
Rental
6% cheaper
Idaho Comfy Suite. Walk to Mall, Parks & Hospitals
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.32 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$116+
Rental
Elegant Townhouse in Ammon, Idaho
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0.84 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$169+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.3 mi
Idaho Falls Fanning Field
4.7 mi