Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and valet parking are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include 24-hour room service, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Hotel Dharmein offers 112 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. LED televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and complimentary newspapers. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.6
Very good
1232 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Dharmein

Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
Deals from
$22
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard room and 4 more Hotel Dharmein deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$22
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$23
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
$26
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Dharmein

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator

Reviews of Hotel Dharmein

8.6
Very good
1232 verified ratings
Wonderful
681
Very good
273
Good
127
Okay
76
Fair
32
Mediocre
23
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's strategic location, especially its proximity to Blok M, shopping, dining, and public transport. Many reviewers find the hotel offers good value for money, and several highlight friendly and accommodating staff. Breakfast is generally appreciated, though some mention limited variety. However, cleanliness is a recurring concern, with reports of dirty rooms, bugs, and bathroom issues. Despite some negative feedback on cleanliness and noise, the hotel's location and affordability make it a popular choice.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Value for Price7.5 out of 10
Service7 out of 10
Breakfast6.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Sultan Hasanudin No.20-22, Jakarta 12160

What's nearby

  • Senayan City Mall1.1 mi
  • Plaza Senayan1.2 mi
  • Pacific Place1.3 mi
  • Kemang1.6 mi
  • Gelora Bung Karno Stadium1.7 mi
  • Jakarta Convention Center1.9 mi
  • Thamrin City3.5 mi
  • Grand Indonesia3.5 mi
  • Plaza Indonesia3.6 mi
  • Jalan Jaksa4.4 mi
  • National Museum of Indonesia4.8 mi
  • Monas4.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1606230099737

Essential information about Hotel Dharmein

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
January
$25
$26
Cheapest month to stay with an average 2% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 2% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Dharmein

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Dharmein?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Dharmein is May, with an average nightly rate of $14. The most expensive month is August at $34 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Dharmein?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Dharmein is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $15. The most expensive day is Thursday at $34 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Dharmein

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Dharmein, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and January.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Dharmein? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Dharmein

  • Where is Hotel Dharmein located?

    Hotel Dharmein is located at Jl. Sultan Hasanudin No.20-22 in Kebayoran Baru, 4.6 miles from the center of Jakarta. Senayan City Mall is the closest landmark to Hotel Dharmein.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Dharmein?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Dharmein.

  • Does Hotel Dharmein offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Dharmein offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Dharmein from the airport?

    Hotel Dharmein is 6.4 miles from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Dharmein hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Dharmein in Jakarta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Dharmein and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Dharmein.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Liberta Hub Blok M Jakarta
8.4 Excellent (513 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$20+
3-star hotel
Sotis Hotel Falatehan Jakarta8.4 Excellent (132 reviews)0.05 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$25+
3-star hotel
Zen Premium Blok M Palatehan
8 Excellent (22 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$44+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperSare Hotel8.1 Excellent (145 reviews)0.07 miRoom service, Business center, Cable or satellite TV$19+
3-star hotel
71% cheaper
Collection O 7 Hotel Melawai
3.7 Mediocre (3 reviews)0.3 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$7+
3-star hotel
63% cheaper
Hotel Melawai 1
7 Good (258 reviews)0.29 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$9+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Stariez Kemang
0.8 mi$9+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Blossom Resident Blok M
8.1 Excellent (171 reviews)0.43 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$14+
3-star hotel
Maxonehotels Premier Melawai
9.1 Excellent (519 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$34+
5-star hotel
Hotel Gran Mahakam9.1 Excellent (1,030 reviews)0.49 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$68+
5-star hotel
The Dharmawangsa Jakarta9.1 Excellent (439 reviews)0.8 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$176+
4-star hotel
Barito Mansion
9 Excellent (77 reviews)0.65 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$42+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.8
4.6 mi
Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma
6.4 mi