Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Mercure Karpacz Skalny is a 3* hotel located at the foot of Krkonose Mountains, only 300 m from the city centre. The hotel offers 148 comfortable rooms with private bathrooms and Internet, satellite TV and telephone. Regional, Polish and international dishes are served in restaurant. It also offers Wellness centre & SPA with indoor pool, games room, barbecue hut, children's playground and ample parking.
9.2
Wonderful
2285 reviews

Latest deals for Mercure Karpacz Skalny

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Deals from
$68
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 9 more Mercure Karpacz Skalny deals.
Standard room, 1 twin bed
$68
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$81
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 twin bed
$102
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$303
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$107
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 twin bed
$148
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$196
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 twin bed
$217
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Mercure Karpacz Skalny

  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Mercure Karpacz Skalny

9.2
Wonderful
2285 verified ratings
Wonderful
1265
Very good
463
Good
335
Okay
87
Fair
83
Mediocre
25
Poor
27

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel for its delicious and varied breakfasts, friendly and helpful service, and a wide range of amenities including a pool and entertainment options for children. The location was also frequently mentioned as convenient and pleasant. While a few guests noted issues such as poor soundproofing, small rooms, or extra charges for parking and robes, the overall experience was positive, with many guests highlighting the comfortable atmosphere and expressing a desire to return.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Breakfast10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Amenities8.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ul Obroncow Pokoju 5, 58-540 Karpacz, Dolnoslaskie

What's nearby

  • Sports and Tourism Museum0.3 mi
  • Alpine Coaster0.5 mi
  • Ski Lift Kolorowa0.5 mi
  • Toy Town Museum1.3 mi
  • Karpacz Ski Resort1.6 mi
  • Western City1.6 mi
  • Wang Church1.8 mi
  • Sniezka Mountain2.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Mercure Karpacz Skalny

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
January
$147
$145
Cheapest month to stay with an average 45% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 46% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Mercure Karpacz Skalny

Which month has the cheapest rates at Mercure Karpacz Skalny?

The cheapest month to stay at Mercure Karpacz Skalny is March, with an average nightly rate of $91. The most expensive month is February at $188 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Mercure Karpacz Skalny?

The cheapest day to book Mercure Karpacz Skalny is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $87. The most expensive day is Sunday at $217 per night.

How far in advance should you book Mercure Karpacz Skalny?

To get the best price at Mercure Karpacz Skalny, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 56% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Mercure Karpacz Skalny

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Mercure Karpacz Skalny, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Mercure Karpacz Skalny, plan to stay on a Monday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Mercure Karpacz Skalny was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $98, while the most expensive was $98.
  • How long should you stay at Mercure Karpacz Skalny? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Mercure Karpacz Skalny

  • Where is Mercure Karpacz Skalny located?

    Mercure Karpacz Skalny is located at Ul Obroncow Pokoju 5 in Wilcza Poręba, 0.5 miles from the center of Karpacz. Sports and Tourism Museum is the closest landmark to Mercure Karpacz Skalny.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Mercure Karpacz Skalny?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Mercure Karpacz Skalny.

  • Does Mercure Karpacz Skalny offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Mercure Karpacz Skalny offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Mercure Karpacz Skalny from the airport?

    Mercure Karpacz Skalny is 52.4 miles from Pardubice. Mercure Karpacz Skalny is 53.9 miles from Wrocław Strachowice.

  • Does Mercure Karpacz Skalny have a pool?

    Yes, Mercure Karpacz Skalny has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Mercure Karpacz Skalny hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Mercure Karpacz Skalny in Karpacz and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Mercure Karpacz Skalny and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Mercure Karpacz Skalny.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Instytut Zdrowia Sofra Fit & Spa
8.7 Excellent (449 reviews)0.14 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$87+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperHotel Relaks Wellness & Spa8.8 Excellent (2,307 reviews)0.16 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$63+
Rental
11% cheaper
Apartamenty Sun & Snow Sofra
8.4 Excellent (247 reviews)0.12 miKitchenette, terrace/patio, Balcony$66+
Rental
Apartamenty Sun & Snow Ogrodnicza
8.1 Excellent (260 reviews)0.21 miRiver view, Mountain view, kitchenette$81+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperHotel Relaks Wellness & Spa8.8 Excellent (2,307 reviews)0.16 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$63+
3-star hotel
Instytut Zdrowia Sofra Fit & Spa
8.7 Excellent (449 reviews)0.14 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$87+
Rental
18% cheaper
Przystanek Bavaria - Sauny i parking w cenie!
9.5 Excellent (198 reviews)0.29 miSauna, kitchenette, Tennis$61+
Rental
15% cheaper
Apartamenty Sun & Snow na Wilczej
8.5 Excellent (146 reviews)0.31 miMountain view, kitchenette, terrace/patio$63+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperHotel Relaks Wellness & Spa8.8 Excellent (2,307 reviews)0.16 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$63+
3-star hotel
Instytut Zdrowia Sofra Fit & Spa
8.7 Excellent (449 reviews)0.14 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$87+
Rental
18% cheaper
Przystanek Bavaria - Sauny i parking w cenie!
9.5 Excellent (198 reviews)0.29 miSauna, kitchenette, Tennis$61+
Rental
15% cheaper
Apartamenty Sun & Snow na Wilczej
8.5 Excellent (146 reviews)0.31 miMountain view, kitchenette, terrace/patio$63+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.9
0.5 mi