Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Paulson Park

Wed 10/28
-
Thu 10/29
Deals from
$9
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Deluxe room and 0 more Paulson Park deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$9
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$9
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Paulson Park

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Paulson Park

7.7
Good
241 verified ratings
Wonderful
103
Very good
54
Good
19
Okay
15
Fair
14
Mediocre
12
Poor
24

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near transport hubs, spacious rooms, and outstanding value for money. Many found the service and staff to be polite and helpful, contributing to a positive experience. However, several reviews mention that the bathrooms are outdated and in need of renovation, with issues such as unpleasant smells and poor maintenance. Despite some negative feedback on cleanliness and amenities, the overall sentiment is positive, especially regarding location, value, and room size.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Value for Price10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Bathroom1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Carrier Station Road, Ernakulam South Junction, Kochi

What's nearby

  • Cochin Port1.6 mi
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Kochi2.1 mi
  • Mattancherry Palace2.2 mi
  • Jain Temple2.4 mi
  • Rameshwaram Temple2.9 mi
  • Fort Kochi3.1 mi
  • Santa Cruz Cathedral Basilica3.2 mi
  • Kerala Kathakali Centre3.2 mi
  • Chinese Fishing Nets3.2 mi
  • Vasco da Gama Square3.3 mi
  • Pallathu Raman Memorial Park3.3 mi
  • St. Francis Church3.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Paulson Park

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

February
September
$10
Cheapest month to stay with an average 9% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 9% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Paulson Park

What is the cheapest day to book Paulson Park?

The cheapest day to book Paulson Park is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $9. The most expensive day is Thursday at $20 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Paulson Park

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Paulson Park, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and September.
  • How long should you stay at Paulson Park? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Paulson Park

  • Where is Paulson Park located?

    Paulson Park is located at Carrier Station Road, Ernakulam South Junction, 2.8 miles from the center of Kochi. Cochin Port is the closest landmark to Paulson Park.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Paulson Park?

    Check-in time is 12:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Paulson Park.

  • Does Paulson Park offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Paulson Park offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Paulson Park from the airport?

    Paulson Park is 14.6 miles from Kochi. Paulson Park is 83.8 miles from Kozhikode.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Paulson Park hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Paulson Park in Kochi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Paulson Park and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Paulson Park.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Olive Green Hotel
3.4 Mediocre (12 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$10+
3-star hotel
Fabhotel Prime Hash Four
0.08 mi$21+
1-star hotel
Fabhotel Qube
7.8 Good (6 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TV$40+
4-star hotel
Business Bay Hotel Kochi
9.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.08 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$27+
2-star hotel
10% cheaper
Shalimar Residency
6.8 Good (188 reviews)0.18 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$9+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Metro Kochi business hotel
4.5 Okay (16 reviews)0.22 mi$10+
3-star hotel
Olive Green Hotel
3.4 Mediocre (12 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$10+
3-star hotel
Mandoli Residency
6 Good (57 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$10+
4-star hotel
The Durbar
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.2 mi$28+
4-star hotel
Business Bay Hotel Kochi
9.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.08 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$27+
4-star hotel
Avenue Regent Hotel Cochin8.8 Excellent (405 reviews)0.23 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$60+
2-star hotel
Sarada Mandiram A Heritage Hotel
8.8 Excellent (99 reviews)0.31 miTea/coffee maker, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$32+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.7
2.8 mi
Kochi
14.6 mi