Mon 11/2
-
Tue 11/3
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring an outdoor pool and a rooftop terrace, The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel - Managed by Accor is located in Kuta and is a short stroll from Kuta Beach. It is close to South Kuta Beach, shops and nightlife options.

The hotel has been recently refurbished and offers a kids pool, an express check-in and check-out feature and 24-hour room service. Reception operates 24/7 and the friendly staff can suggest places to visit and provide other tourist information.

Rooms are both contemporary and comfortable, with each providing slippers and a mini bar. All provide bottled water, a refrigerator and a private bathroom with bathrobes.

Serving international cuisine, The Waves provides a themed setting for an enjoyable meal. Guests looking to unwind with a drink can try out the on-site bar. A wide selection of eating options are also found in the area.

The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel - Managed by Accor is surrounded by the area's well-known attractions, including Legian Beach, Melasti Beach Bungalows Spa and Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center, which are within walking distance. Waterbom Bali is just a short car ride from the hotel.

8.3
Very good
2779 reviews

Latest deals for The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor

Mon 11/2
-
Tue 11/3
Deals from
$44
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Double room and 30 more The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$56
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 king bed
$53
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
$53
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 king bed
$59
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 king bed
$60
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 king bed
$77
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
$107
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center

Reviews of The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor

8.3
Very good
2779 verified ratings
Wonderful
1240
Very good
539
Good
419
Okay
211
Fair
181
Mediocre
80
Poor
109

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl Pantai Kuta Br Pande Mas Kuta, Badung Em Bali I, 4, Kuta

What's nearby

  • Hard Rock Cafe133 yd
  • Kuta Square0.3 mi
  • Kuta Beach0.3 mi
  • Downtown Kuta0.3 mi
  • Pantai Segara0.3 mi
  • Kuta Theater0.5 mi
  • Waterbom Park0.5 mi
  • Discovery Shopping Mall0.5 mi
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center0.6 mi
  • Jalan Legian0.9 mi
  • Febri's Spa1 mi
  • Mendira Beach1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 55111, 8120012021385

Essential information about The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
December
$73
$59
Cheapest month to stay with an average 23% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 64% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor?

The cheapest month to stay at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor is June, with an average nightly rate of $61. The most expensive month is December at $86 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor?

The cheapest day to book The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $55. The most expensive day is Thursday at $83 per night.

How far in advance should you book The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor?

To get the best price at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor

  • If you’re after a cheap room at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor, plan to stay on a Friday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $69, while the most expensive was $69.
  • How long should you stay at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor

  • Where is The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor located?

    The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor is located at Jl Pantai Kuta Br Pande Mas Kuta, Badung Em Bali I, 4, 0.3 miles from the center of Kuta. Hard Rock Cafe is the closest landmark to The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor.

  • Does The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor from the airport?

    The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor is 2 miles from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor is 63.3 miles from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • Does The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor have a pool?

    Yes, The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor in Kuta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Kuta Beach Heritage Hotel Bali - Managed by Accor.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Mercure Kuta Bali8.3 Excellent (3,269 reviews)0.02 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$52+
3-star hotel
55% cheaperKutabex Beachfront Hotel6.9 Good (1,383 reviews)0.05 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, beachfront$23+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Maharani Beach Hotel
6.5 Good (136 reviews)0.07 mi$26+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperKuta Puri Bungalows, Villas and Resort8.7 Excellent (2,206 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$39+
2-star hotel
88% cheaperOYO 90893 Mimpi Bungalows7.4 Good (160 reviews)0.14 mi$6+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
OYO 92017 Sari Agung Hotel
2.6 Mediocre (13 reviews)0.14 mi$6+
3-star hotel
86% cheaperPesona Beach Inn5 Okay (306 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$7+
2-star hotel
86% cheaperKuta/Segara Sadhu Inn Kuta By Ecommerceloka5.5 Okay (129 reviews)0.17 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Room service$7+
5-star hotel
55% cheaperHard Rock Hotel Bali8.8 Excellent (3,383 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$23+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperKuta Puri Bungalows, Villas and Resort8.7 Excellent (2,206 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$39+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperYulia Beach Inn Kuta8.6 Excellent (1,560 reviews)0.21 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$32+
4-star hotel
Mamaka Bali8.6 Excellent (3,400 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$59+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.2
0.3 mi
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2.0 mi