Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

4 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 698 reviews
698 reviews
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$139
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$139
Classic room, 1 double bed
$167
Double room, bed type unknown
$210
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 2 restaurants, this hotel has a full-service spa and an indoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour health club, a bar/lounge, and a sauna are onsite. Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler offers 36 accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. Satellite television is provided. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. This Campo di Trens hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered daily and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. A 24-hour health club and complimentary bicycles are featured at the hotel. In addition to an indoor pool, other recreational amenities include a sauna. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.1
Wonderful
698 reviews

Latest deals for Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Standard room, bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$218
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$289
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$253
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$342
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$167
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$210
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$281
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$190
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$222
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$285
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$199
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$267
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$370
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

9.1
Wonderful
698 verified ratings
Wonderful
486
Very good
133
Good
51
Okay
15
Fair
4
Mediocre
4
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its excellent breakfast, friendly and attentive service, and spacious rooms. Many enjoyed the beautiful garden, wellness area, and overall atmosphere. However, some guests were disappointed by the lack of air conditioning, outdated rooms, noise from traffic, and perceived poor value for price in certain cases. Despite these negatives, the majority found the hotel charming, well-maintained, and appreciated the quality of food and amenities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location7 out of 10
Room Size7 out of 10
Value for Price3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 021016-00000214, IT021016A1Y8B42PI9

Essential information about Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

September
June
$253
Cheapest month to stay with an average 28% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 69% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

Which month has the cheapest rates at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler?

The cheapest month to stay at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler is February, with an average nightly rate of $186. The most expensive month is August at $279 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler?

The cheapest day to book Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $199. The most expensive day is Sunday at $393 per night.

How far in advance should you book Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler?

To get the best price at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $167, while the most expensive was $167.
  • How long should you stay at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler

  • Where is Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler located?

    Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler is located at Mauls 10, 0 miles from the center of Mauls.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler.

  • Does Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler offer free parking?

    Yes, Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler offers free parking.

  • How far is Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler from the airport?

    Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler is 28.5 miles from Bolzano. Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler is 29.4 miles from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • Does Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler have a pool?

    Yes, Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler in Mauls and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Romantik Hotel & Restaurant Stafler.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Pension Wiesenhof
9 Excellent (437 reviews)0.8 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$146+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Pension Schönblick
8.6 Excellent (327 reviews)1.63 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$132+
Rental
43% cheaper
Pfitscherhof
9.7 Excellent (74 reviews)0.93 miMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette$102+
Rental
33% cheaper
Martlerhof Urlaub auf dem Bauernhof
9.4 Excellent (101 reviews)1 miMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette$119+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Pension Schönblick
8.6 Excellent (327 reviews)1.63 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$132+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Pension Wiesenhof
9 Excellent (437 reviews)0.8 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$146+
Rental
43% cheaper
Pfitscherhof
9.7 Excellent (74 reviews)0.93 miMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette$102+
Rental
35% cheaper
Pretzerhof
9.3 Excellent (465 reviews)1 miMountain view, kitchenette, Outdoor fireplace$115+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Pension Wiesenhof
9 Excellent (437 reviews)0.8 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$146+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Pension Schönblick
8.6 Excellent (327 reviews)1.63 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$132+
Rental
Sparberhof Apt Antonius
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.71 miCity view, Mountain view, Kitchen$179+
Rental
Sparberhof Apt Floriani
10 Excellent (9 reviews)1.71 miCity view, Mountain view, Kitchen$244+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.0 mi
Bolzano
28.5 mi