Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 506 reviews
506 reviews
Mon 9/14
-
Tue 9/15
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$100
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$100
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$142
King room, bed type unknown
$150
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Welcome to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford by IHG, your home away from home in the heart of Medford, Oregon. Here, comfort, convenience, and genuine hospitality come together seamlessly. Our bright, modern hotel features clean, contemporary rooms and a friendly team dedicated to making your stay enjoyable, whether you're here for work or leisure. Our hotel in Medford, Oregon, is in a great location. We’re just minutes from the Lithia & Driveway Sports Complex, the Rrrink ice arena, and a short drive from must-see attractions like Table Rocks, Crater Lake National Park, and the Britt Festival in Jacksonville. Enjoy exploring the scenic trails of the Rogue Valley, sampling local wines, or catching a show, all within easy reach. Enjoy a complimentary hot breakfast each morning, free high-speed Wi-Fi, and ample on-site parking. Take a refreshing dip in our indoor pool, stay fit in the fitness center, or get work done in our 24-hour business center. With pet-friendly rooms and daily housekeeping, we ensure your stay is as comfortable as possible. Discover why travelers choose our Medford, OR hotel.
8.7
Very good
506 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

Mon 9/14
-
Tue 9/15
Standard room, bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$111
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$122
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$169
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$192
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$132
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$182
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$191
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$133
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$142
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$192
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$149
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$187
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$171
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Pool

  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Winery tours

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

8.7
Very good
506 verified ratings
Wonderful
345
Very good
82
Good
26
Okay
10
Fair
19
Mediocre
8
Poor
16

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness, with many describing the rooms and public areas as spotless and fresh. The location was highlighted as convenient, being close to shops, restaurants, and major venues. Breakfast received positive remarks for quality and variety, though a few guests found it bland or not to their taste. Service was generally appreciated, with staff described as kind, accommodating, and responsive, though there were isolated complaints about unprofessional or slow responses. Overall, the positives centered around cleanliness, location, breakfast, and friendly service.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1375 Center Drive, Medford, OR 97501

What's nearby

  • Quail Point Golf Course0.5 mi
  • US Cellular Community Park0.6 mi
  • Stewart Meadows Golf Course0.7 mi
  • Bear Creek Park0.8 mi
  • Spiegelberg Stadium1 mi
  • Rogue Valley Medical Center1.2 mi
  • Frank Chamberlain Clark House1.3 mi
  • Medford Central Library1.4 mi
  • The Craterian Theater at the Collier Center for the Performing Arts1.4 mi
  • Medford City Hall1.5 mi
  • Vogel Plaza1.5 mi
  • Medford Carnegie Library1.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
June
$165
$166
Cheapest month to stay with an average 37% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 21% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG is November, with an average nightly rate of $115. The most expensive month is June at $196 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $142. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $197 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG, plan to stay on a Sunday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $148, while the most expensive was $151.
  • How long should you stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG is located at 1375 Center Drive, 1.6 miles from the center of Medford. Quail Point Golf Course is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG is 4.3 miles from Medford. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG is 57.7 miles from Klamath Falls Kingsley Field.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG in Medford and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Medford By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Medford8.8 Excellent (519 reviews)0.03 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free parking$131+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Medford8.7 Excellent (76 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Tea/coffee maker$129+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Medford8.8 Excellent (255 reviews)0.16 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$132+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperClarion Pointe Medford7.1 Good (923 reviews)0.29 miIndoor pool, Coffee machine, Business center$81+
2-star hotel
43% cheaper
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Central
5.3 Okay (21 reviews)0.7 mi$65+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperClarion Pointe Medford7.1 Good (923 reviews)0.29 miIndoor pool, Coffee machine, Business center$81+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperHomewood Suites by Hilton Medford8.3 Excellent (453 reviews)0.47 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$95+
2-star hotel
15% cheaperRogue Valley Inn5.5 Okay (67 reviews)1.81 miCable or satellite TV$97+
4-star hotel
Compass by Margaritaville Medford9.1 Excellent (636 reviews)0.48 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$171+
3-star hotel
Rosewood Landing- Hot Tub- Sauna
9 Excellent (1 review)1.93 miFlat-screen TV$278+
Near Downtown- Kitchen-washerdryer-parking
8.9 Excellent (23 reviews)1.26 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$136+
3-star hotel
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Medford8.8 Excellent (519 reviews)0.03 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free parking$131+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.6 mi
Medford
4.3 mi