Sun 10/18
-
Mon 10/19
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Sunny Beach When you stay at Grenada Hotel in Nessebar, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Sunny Beach and Nessebar Stadium. This aparthotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sunny Beach South and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Azaro Beach Club. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Nessebar Stadium - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Sunny Beach South - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sunny Beach - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Azaro Beach Club - 1.6 km / 1 mi Nessebar South Beach - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Casino Hrizantema - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Old Nessebar Windmill - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Ravda Central Beach - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Aqua Paradise - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Archaeological Museum - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Luna Park - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Church of Christ Pantocrator - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Church of St John Aliturgetos - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Church of Saint John the Baptist - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Byzantine Baths Complex - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi The nearest major airport is Bourgas (BOJ) - 24.6 km / 15.3 mi Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 3 beach bars. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 85 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, and housekeeping is provided daily.
6.7
Okay
459 reviews

Latest deals for Grenada Hotel

Sun 10/18
-
Mon 10/19
Deals from
$142
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room and 0 more Grenada Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Grenada Hotel

  • Airport shuttle
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental

Reviews of Grenada Hotel

6.7
Okay
459 verified ratings
Wonderful
102
Very good
58
Good
91
Okay
51
Fair
63
Mediocre
36
Poor
58

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's proximity to the beach and convenient location. However, many reviews highlight significant issues with service, including unfriendly staff and poor management. Cleanliness is a major concern, with reports of dirty rooms, old towels, and lack of proper housekeeping. Breakfast and food quality receive mixed feedback, with some guests finding it acceptable and others disappointed by the limited variety and repetitive meals. Overall, while the location is a strong point, the hotel struggles with service and cleanliness.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Cleanliness0.5 out of 10
Service0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sunny Beach, Nesebar 8240

What's nearby

  • Aqua Paradise1.5 mi
  • Christ Pantokrator Church1.5 mi
  • Old Nessebar1.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: Н3-5УТ-6ХЖ-А0

FAQs when booking at Grenada Hotel

  • Where is Grenada Hotel located?

    Grenada Hotel is located at Sunny Beach, 1 miles from the center of Nesebar. Aqua Paradise is the closest landmark to Grenada Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Grenada Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Grenada Hotel.

  • How far is Grenada Hotel from the airport?

    Grenada Hotel is 12 miles from Bourgas. Grenada Hotel is 39.3 miles from Varna.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Grenada Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Grenada Hotel in Nesebar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Grenada Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Grenada Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Grenada 4 Cozy Modern Studio in Sunny Beach
0.01 mi$492+
4-star hotel
76% cheaper
Aronia Beach
8.6 Excellent (1,665 reviews)0.03 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$59+
5-star hotel
62% cheaperGaleon Residence & Spa8.8 Excellent (984 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$92+
4-star hotel
54% cheaperHotel Forum7.8 Good (238 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Room service, Business center$112+
3-star hotel
78% cheaper
Esperanto
7 Good (3 reviews)0.16 mi$54+
4-star hotel
76% cheaper
Aronia Beach
8.6 Excellent (1,665 reviews)0.03 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$59+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Royal Dreams Complex
10 Excellent (1 review)0.1 mi$59+
2-star hotel
72% cheaper
Nimfa Rusalka Hotel
6.8 Good (31 reviews)0.16 mi$67+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Royal Dreams Complex
10 Excellent (1 review)0.1 mi$59+
5-star hotel
62% cheaperGaleon Residence & Spa8.8 Excellent (984 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$92+
4-star hotel
36% cheaperNobel8.8 Excellent (582 reviews)0.09 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$155+
4-star hotel
76% cheaper
Aronia Beach
8.6 Excellent (1,665 reviews)0.03 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$59+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.0 mi
Bourgas
12.0 mi