Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering a garden and garden view, B&B Corso Diaz is set in Ravenna, 400 metres from Ravenna Station and 14 km from Mirabilandia. Among the facilities at this property are a lift and luggage storage space, along with free WiFi throughout the property. Featuring family rooms, this property also provides guests with a terrace. The bed and breakfast will provide guests with air-conditioned units with a desk, a kettle, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV, a balcony and a private bathroom with a bidet. All units feature private entrance. At the bed and breakfast, the units come with bed linen and towels. Guests can also relax in the shared lounge area. Popular points of interest near the bed and breakfast include San Vitale, Mausoleo di Galla Placidia and Basilica of Sant'Apollinare Nuovo.
8.9
Very good
1955 reviews

Latest deals for B Amp B Corso Diaz

Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
Deals from
$109
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 2 more B Amp B Corso Diaz deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$176
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at B Amp B Corso Diaz

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Cribs available
  • No smoking

Reviews of B Amp B Corso Diaz

8.9
Very good
1955 verified ratings
Wonderful
1494
Very good
326
Good
94
Okay
29
Fair
4
Mediocre
3
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its excellent central location, making it easy to explore the city and access transport. The staff received frequent compliments for their friendliness and helpfulness, and many reviewers highlighted the cleanliness of the rooms. Breakfast was generally appreciated, although a few guests found it limited. Some negative feedback focused on check-in procedures, air conditioning, and minor maintenance issues, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives for most guests.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Armando Diaz 69, Piano 1, 48121 Ravenna, Ravenna

What's nearby

  • Arian Baptistry89 yd
  • Teatro Alighieri196 yd
  • Basilica of Sant' Apollinare Nuovo227 yd
  • Dantes Museum288 yd
  • Dante Alighieri's Tomb310 yd
  • Piazza del Popolo314 yd
  • Museo D'Arte della Citta0.3 mi
  • Archiepiscopal Museum0.3 mi
  • Basilica of San Vitale0.3 mi
  • Rocca Brancaleone0.3 mi
  • Mausoleum of Galla Placidia0.3 mi
  • Battistero Neoniano0.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:30 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 039014-AF-00057, IT039014B4ZM8HWWP5

Essential information about B Amp B Corso Diaz

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
August
$120
$163
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 32% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

B Amp B Corso Diaz

What is the cheapest day to book B Amp B Corso Diaz?

The cheapest day to book B Amp B Corso Diaz is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $109. The most expensive day is Saturday at $176 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at B Amp B Corso Diaz

  • If you’re after a cheap room at B Amp B Corso Diaz, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at B Amp B Corso Diaz, plan to stay on a Monday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at B Amp B Corso Diaz was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $109, while the most expensive was $109.
  • How long should you stay at B Amp B Corso Diaz? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at B Amp B Corso Diaz

  • Where is B Amp B Corso Diaz located?

    B Amp B Corso Diaz is located at Via Armando Diaz 69, Piano 1, 0.3 miles from the center of Ravenna. Arian Baptistry is the closest landmark to B Amp B Corso Diaz.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at B Amp B Corso Diaz?

    Check-in time is 2:30 PM and check-out time is 10:30 AM at B Amp B Corso Diaz.

  • Does B Amp B Corso Diaz offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, B Amp B Corso Diaz offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is B Amp B Corso Diaz from the airport?

    B Amp B Corso Diaz is 16.8 miles from Forlì Luigi Ridolfi. B Amp B Corso Diaz is 34.1 miles from Rimini Miramare.

  • How does KAYAK find such great B Amp B Corso Diaz hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at B Amp B Corso Diaz in Ravenna and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at B Amp B Corso Diaz and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for B Amp B Corso Diaz.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Al Battistero
9.3 Excellent (791 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$138+
3-star hotel
Palazzo Galletti Abbiosi9 Excellent (5,401 reviews)0.07 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$124+
3-star hotel
A La Maison Ravenna0.07 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$176+
3-star hotel
Gironda
9.8 Excellent (138 reviews)0.08 miAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service$231+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
Hotel Diana
8.4 Excellent (1,537 reviews)0.21 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$100+
3-star hotel
Hotel Centrale Byron8.2 Excellent (1,724 reviews)0.19 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$112+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ravenna8.9 Excellent (1,838 reviews)0.23 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$123+
3-star hotel
Palazzo Galletti Abbiosi9 Excellent (5,401 reviews)0.07 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$124+
3-star hotel
Gironda
9.8 Excellent (138 reviews)0.08 miAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service$231+
4-star hotel
Alighieri Theatre Charming Suite
9.4 Excellent (200 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas$163+
4-star hotel
Palazzo Bezzi9.4 Excellent (3,386 reviews)0.2 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service$178+
3-star hotel
Al Battistero
9.3 Excellent (791 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$138+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.0
0.3 mi
Forlì Luigi Ridolfi
16.8 mi