Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Santa Susanna, H Top Summer Sun is within a 30-minute drive of Girona-Costa Brava Airport and provides a swimming pool. It offers 3-star accommodation with air-conditioned rooms.

The hotel provides a currency exchange, a ticket service and a 24-hour reception. In fine weather, an outdoor terrace offers an ideal spot to relax. It also features a coffee bar, an all-inclusive meal plan and an airport shuttle.

H Top Summer Sun provides rooms equipped with a shower, a telephone and heating, plus all the necessities to ensure a comfortable stay. They all offer an in-room safe, a private balcony and a private bathroom.

H Top Summer Sun's restaurant offers the convenience of on-site dining, with a variety of international and Mediterranean meals on offer. Packed lunches are available for sightseers.

6.1
Okay
1358 reviews

Latest deals for htop Summer Sun

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$47
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 13 more htop Summer Sun deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$103
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$91
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$168
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$199
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at htop Summer Sun

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool

Reviews of htop Summer Sun

6.1
Okay
1358 verified ratings
Wonderful
161
Very good
151
Good
231
Okay
167
Fair
214
Mediocre
161
Poor
271

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's location, noting its proximity to the beach, promenade, and restaurants. The friendliness of the staff was also highlighted in several reviews. However, many guests were dissatisfied with the cleanliness and maintenance of the rooms, mentioning issues such as outdated facilities, poor cleaning, and uncomfortable beds. The pool was often described as small or not functioning, and the food, especially the breakfast, received mixed feedback. Overall, while the location and service were positive aspects, significant improvements are needed in cleanliness and amenities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service7.5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Breakfast3 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Avenida Del Mar, 08398 Santa Susanna, Catalonia

What's nearby

  • Levante Beach150 yd
  • Platja Susanna0.4 mi
  • Les Caletes Beach0.6 mi
  • Activ Natura2.1 mi
  • Iglesia Sant Maria i Sant Nicolau3.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: B61333845

Essential information about htop Summer Sun

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

June
July
$66
$62
Cheapest month to stay with an average 35% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 29% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

htop Summer Sun

What is the cheapest day to book htop Summer Sun?

The cheapest day to book htop Summer Sun is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $38. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $94 per night.

How far in advance should you book htop Summer Sun?

To get the best price at htop Summer Sun, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 56% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at htop Summer Sun

  • If you’re after a cheap room at htop Summer Sun, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at htop Summer Sun, plan to stay on a Thursday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at htop Summer Sun was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $62, while the most expensive was $62.
  • How long should you stay at htop Summer Sun? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at htop Summer Sun

  • Where is htop Summer Sun located?

    htop Summer Sun is located at Avenida Del Mar, 0.8 miles from the center of Santa Susanna. Levante Beach is the closest landmark to htop Summer Sun.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at htop Summer Sun?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at htop Summer Sun.

  • Does htop Summer Sun offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, htop Summer Sun offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is htop Summer Sun from the airport?

    htop Summer Sun is 18.4 miles from Girona Costa Brava. htop Summer Sun is 40.6 miles from Barcelona-El Prat.

  • Does htop Summer Sun have a pool?

    Yes, htop Summer Sun has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great htop Summer Sun hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at htop Summer Sun in Santa Susanna and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at htop Summer Sun and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for htop Summer Sun.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Riviera
7.9 Good (2,562 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$117+
4-star hotel
Hotel Tahiti Playa 4S7.7 Good (4,980 reviews)0.02 miPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$73+
3-star hotel
Tahití Playa Suites8.1 Excellent (248 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant$81+
4-star hotel
Hotel Alhambra7.9 Good (3,059 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$80+
3-star hotel
Hotel Cartago Nova By Alegria7.9 Good (2,158 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$66+
4-star hotel
Hotel Tahiti Playa 4S7.7 Good (4,980 reviews)0.02 miPrivate beach, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$73+
3-star hotel
Luna Park Yoga & Spa Hotel8.1 Excellent (2,371 reviews)0.2 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$76+
4-star hotel
Hotel Alhambra7.9 Good (3,059 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$80+
4-star hotel
Tropic Park9.4 Excellent (806 reviews)0.3 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, beachfront$103+
4-star hotel
AQUA Hotel The Breeze & Spa - Adults Only +189 Excellent (485 reviews)0.12 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$118+
4-star hotel
The Place Mar Mediterrania by Alegria 4 Sup Adults Only9 Excellent (3,781 reviews)0.14 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$107+
5-star hotel
Atzavara Hotel & Spa
9 Excellent (1,896 reviews)0.26 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$167+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

6.5
0.8 mi
Girona Costa Brava
18.4 mi