Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a sauna, and a rooftop terrace are onsite. Limited housekeeping is available. Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas offers 98 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodations offer separate dining areas. 65-inch Smart televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. This São Paulo hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center.
8.4
Very good
2437 reviews

Latest deals for Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas

Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
Deals from
$90
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Queen room and 6 more Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas

8.4
Very good
2437 verified ratings
Wonderful
1156
Very good
476
Good
390
Okay
159
Fair
139
Mediocre
52
Poor
65

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's attentive and friendly staff, as well as the quality and variety of the breakfast offered. The location was also highlighted as a positive, being convenient and accessible. Several guests appreciated the comfort and spaciousness of the rooms. However, some reviews mentioned that the hotel and its rooms are dated, with issues such as old furniture, worn carpets, and cleanliness concerns in certain areas. Noise from the street and elevator, as well as inconsistent Wi-Fi and TV service, were also noted as drawbacks. Overall, the positives centered on service, breakfast, and location.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Guararapes, 1889 - Brooklin Novo, Sao Paulo 0

What's nearby

  • Centro Empresarial Nacoes Unidas0.5 mi
  • Ponte Octávio Frias de Oliveira0.8 mi
  • Via Funchal Music Theater0.8 mi
  • Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo1.7 mi
  • Ema Gordon Klabin Cultural Foundation2.3 mi
  • Parque Ibirapuera2.5 mi
  • Instituto Butantan3 mi
  • Hospital das Clinicas da Universidade de Sao Paulo3.4 mi
  • Universidade de São Paulo3.7 mi
  • Museu de Arte de São Paulo3.7 mi
  • Catedral Metropolitana5.2 mi
  • Allianz Parque5.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

November
April
$156
Cheapest month to stay with an average 49% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 111% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas, plan to stay on a Sunday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $74, while the most expensive was $74.
  • How long should you stay at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 9 days.

FAQs when booking at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas

  • Where is Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas located?

    Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas is located at Rua Guararapes, 1889 - Brooklin Novo in Itaim Bibi, 5.3 miles from the center of Sao Paulo. Centro Empresarial Nacoes Unidas is the closest landmark to Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas.

  • Does Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas from the airport?

    Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas is 2.9 miles from Sao Paulo Congonhas.

  • Does Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas have a pool?

    Yes, Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas in Sao Paulo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Estanplaza Nacoes Unidas.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

13% cheaper
King Room - Radisson Berrini
0.02 miFitness center$90+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperIntercity São Paulo Berrini8.4 Excellent (3,129 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$83+
4-star hotel
Mercure São Paulo Berrini8.3 Excellent (1,191 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$125+
4-star hotel
6% cheaperPark Inn by Radisson Berrini8.3 Excellent (1,957 reviews)0.07 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$97+
38% cheaper
Loft New York II
8.4 Excellent (21 reviews)0.17 mi$64+
32% cheaper
Easy Star - Lindo Duplex de Alto Padrão Próximo a Berrini - AA01H
7.9 Good (16 reviews)0.28 mi$70+
26% cheaper
Duplex Nyc Berrini - 1507
0.28 mi$76+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperIntercity São Paulo Berrini8.4 Excellent (3,129 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$83+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperTransamerica Berrini8.7 Excellent (2,827 reviews)0.11 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$87+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperIntercity São Paulo Berrini8.4 Excellent (3,129 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$83+
4-star hotel
14% cheaper
Estanplaza Berrini
8.4 Excellent (2,013 reviews)0.12 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$90+
38% cheaper
Loft New York II
8.4 Excellent (21 reviews)0.17 mi$64+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

5.3 mi
Sao Paulo Congonhas
2.9 mi