Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Studio Inn & Suites Semarang

Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
Deals from
$12
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 1 more Studio Inn & Suites Semarang deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$12
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$14
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$15
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Studio Inn & Suites Semarang

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Storage available

Reviews of Studio Inn & Suites Semarang

8.5
Very good
45 verified ratings
Wonderful
24
Very good
11
Good
1
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the spacious rooms and good amenities such as air conditioning, hot water, and refrigerators. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback, with some noting issues like stains on bedding and insufficient cleaning, while others found the rooms clean. The hotel is considered good value for money, and staff friendliness is occasionally mentioned positively. Some negative points include lack of windows in some rooms, noise from outside or the lift, and occasional maintenance problems, but overall, guests find the hotel comfortable and suitable for the price.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Amenities8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Rinjani No.10D, Bendungan, Kec, Semarang

What's nearby

  • Sam Poo Kong0.7 mi
  • Holy Rosary Cathedral1.1 mi
  • Lawang Sewu1.2 mi
  • Simpang Lima Park1.3 mi
  • Jatidiri Stadium1.7 mi
  • Great Mosque of Central Java3 mi

Policies

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Studio Inn & Suites Semarang

  • Where is Studio Inn & Suites Semarang located?

    Studio Inn & Suites Semarang is located at Jl. Rinjani No.10D, Bendungan, Kec, 1 miles from the center of Semarang. Sam Poo Kong is the closest landmark to Studio Inn & Suites Semarang.

  • Does Studio Inn & Suites Semarang offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Studio Inn & Suites Semarang offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Studio Inn & Suites Semarang from the airport?

    Studio Inn & Suites Semarang is 3 miles from Semarang Achmad Yani. Studio Inn & Suites Semarang is 42.5 miles from Surakarta City Adi Sumarmo.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Studio Inn & Suites Semarang hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Studio Inn & Suites Semarang in Semarang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Studio Inn & Suites Semarang and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Studio Inn & Suites Semarang.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
15% cheaperCandiview Hotel7.6 Good (226 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$11+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Hotel Candi Baru
7 Good (2 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$12+
1-star hotel
Belle View Hotel
0.41 mi$15+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
Ayuning Guesthouse
8.8 Excellent (78 reviews)0.48 mi$11+
2-star hotel
46% cheaper
Spot On 93049 Iqfood Stonen Kostel
0.79 mi$7+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Studio Room At Candiland (Rtn)
0.62 mi$9+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
OYO Life 92258 Kostel 21 Syariah
1 Poor (3 reviews)0.73 mi$9+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
OYO 2782 Puspa Residence
6.7 Good (21 reviews)0.95 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$9+
5-star hotel
Padma Hotel Semarang
9.7 Excellent (382 reviews)0.81 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$129+
2-star hotel
Urbanview Hotel Ms Rooms Inn Simpang Lima By RedDoorz
8.9 Excellent (75 reviews)0.77 mi$13+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
Ayuning Guesthouse
8.8 Excellent (78 reviews)0.48 mi$11+
3-star hotel
Allstay Hotel Semarang8.8 Excellent (737 reviews)0.69 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$22+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.4
1.0 mi
Semarang Achmad Yani
3.0 mi