Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated within walking distance of Aljunied MRT Station, Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby features luggage storage, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. It is a short drive from Marina Bay and has on-site parking.

A wake-up service and a laundry service are just some of the available services at the hotel. A lift and a safe are also provided.

This hotel provides rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They all offer a telephone, tea and coffee making facilities and bottled water.

Changi Airport is a 25-minute drive from Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby. Marina Bay Sands Casino, Singapore River and Sentosa Island can be easily accessed by car.

8.2
Very good
4035 reviews

Latest deals for Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby

Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
Deals from
$53
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 19 more Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby deals.
Superior room, 1 double bed
$53
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$56
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$56
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$62
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$64
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$68
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$68
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$69
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$75
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
$110
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
$113
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby

8.2
Very good
4035 verified ratings
Wonderful
1165
Very good
800
Good
838
Okay
483
Fair
354
Mediocre
148
Poor
247

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests found the hotel staff to be friendly, helpful, and accommodating, which contributed positively to their stay. Many reviewers highlighted the cleanliness of the rooms and common areas, and several mentioned that the hotel's location was convenient for accessing public transport, restaurants, and tourist sites. While some reviews noted issues such as small room size, occasional maintenance problems, and noise at night, the positive aspects of service, cleanliness, and location were mentioned most frequently and seemed to outweigh the negatives for most guests.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

10 Lorong 20 Geylang, Singapore 398730

What's nearby

  • Bugis Street Shopping District2 mi
  • Bugis Street2 mi
  • Singapore Flyer2 mi
  • Suntec City2.1 mi
  • Marina Bay2.4 mi
  • Gardens by the Bay2.4 mi
  • Marina Bay Sands2.5 mi
  • Merlion2.6 mi
  • Singapore City Centre2.7 mi
  • Sir Stamford Raffles Statue2.7 mi
  • Clarke Quay2.9 mi
  • Raffles Place3.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
November
$63
$84
Cheapest month to stay with an average 34% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 67% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby

Which month has the cheapest rates at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby?

The cheapest month to stay at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby is June, with an average nightly rate of $68. The most expensive month is October at $109 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby?

The cheapest day to book Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $53. The most expensive day is Saturday at $84 per night.

How far in advance should you book Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby?

To get the best price at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 37% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $76, while the most expensive was $76.
  • How long should you stay at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby

  • Where is Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby located?

    Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby is located at 10 Lorong 20 Geylang in Geylang, 2.5 miles from the center of Singapore. Bugis Street Shopping District is the closest landmark to Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby.

  • Does Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby offer free parking?

    Yes, Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby offers free parking.

  • How far is Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby from the airport?

    Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby is 7.2 miles from Singapore Seletar. Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby is 8.1 miles from Singapore Changi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby in Singapore and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ibis Budget Singapore Ruby.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
19% cheaperHotel 81 Gold8 Excellent (3,934 reviews)0.02 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$62+
2-star hotel
30% cheaperHotel 81 Lucky7.2 Good (1,615 reviews)0.03 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$53+
2-star hotel
21% cheaperHotel 81 Premier Star8 Excellent (4,338 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business center$60+
2-star hotel
4% cheaperSeng Wah Hotel7.3 Good (51 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$72+
1-star hotel
56% cheaper
Cherryloft @lorong 10
6.5 Good (439 reviews)0.24 miBusiness center, Cable or satellite TV$33+
1-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Double One
0.29 mi$44+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperAmrise Hotel5.9 Okay (1,872 reviews)0.26 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$47+
3-star hotel
37% cheaper
Amrise Hotel Geylang, 11Hrs, Stay from 10PM to 9AM
6 Good (14 reviews)0.38 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$48+
2-star hotel
ibis budget Singapore Tulip8.5 Excellent (1,572 reviews)0.24 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$75+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
The11room
8.5 Excellent (382 reviews)0.58 miWi-Fi$51+
2-star hotel
ibis budget Singapore Clove8.4 Excellent (2,727 reviews)0.12 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$75+
2-star hotel
ibis budget Singapore Vanda8.4 Excellent (2,777 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$75+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.5 mi
Singapore Seletar
7.2 mi